International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German Ranking Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German Ranking Event
Organiser: Germany
Date: 18 September 2011

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany36:52
2Soren RiechersGermanyGermany36:58+0:06
3Torben WendlerGermanyGermany37:19+0:27
4Robert KrugerGermanyGermany38:37+1:45
5Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany38:58+2:06
6Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany39:56+3:04
7Ingo HorstGermanyGermany40:41+3:49
8Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:46+3:54
9Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany40:57+4:05
10Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany41:10+4:18
11Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany41:12+4:20
12Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany41:17+4:25
13Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia41:44+4:52
13Soren LoschGermanyGermany41:44+4:52
15Wieland KundischGermanyGermany42:47+5:55
16Felix SpathGermanyGermany43:07+6:15
17Malte RehbeinGermanyGermany43:25+6:33
18Freddy BurghardtGermanyGermany43:27+6:35
19Denis MullerGermanyGermany43:41+6:49
20Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany43:47+6:55
21Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany43:48+6:56
22Paul KossackGermanyGermany44:03+7:11
23Philipp MullerGermanyGermany44:06+7:14
24Ralph KornerGermanyGermany44:17+7:25
25Eike BrunsGermanyGermany45:41+8:49
26Markus KautzGermanyGermany45:48+8:56
27Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany45:56+9:04
28Camill HarterGermanyGermany46:08+9:16
29Josef NeumannGermanyGermany46:37+9:45
30Dirk MeyerGermanyGermany47:03+10:11
31Raik ZschackelGermanyGermany47:23+10:31
32Robin OhmeGermanyGermany48:45+11:53
33Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany49:07+12:15
34Tomi KaariainenFinlandFinland49:21+12:29
35Florian BergmannGermanyGermany49:30+12:38
36Florian FlechsigGermanyGermany50:13+13:21
37Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany50:30+13:38
38Michael RodelGermanyGermany50:40+13:48
39Jakob SchachGermanyGermany52:00+15:08
40Hagen WestphalGermanyGermany52:12+15:20
41Julian EngeserGermanyGermany52:42+15:50
42Jan SchmidtGermanyGermany52:58+16:06
43Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany56:34+19:42
44Jeroen LiefrinkNetherlandsNetherlands56:54+20:02
45Jan  Von DalowskiGermanyGermany57:11+20:19
46Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany57:30+20:38
47Andreas ZoldeGermanyGermany58:21+21:29
48Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany59:25+22:33
49Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands59:57+23:05
50Attila SzaboGermanyGermany1:01:59+25:07
51Arne Nilas SobczakGermanyGermany1:02:06+25:14
52Gerrit Van de RietNetherlandsNetherlands1:02:30+25:38
53Jan KnaupGermanyGermany1:02:31+25:39
54Christopher ClemensGermanyGermany1:03:13+26:21
55Christian HarmsGermanyGermany1:03:35+26:43
56Stefan BuhlerGermanyGermany1:03:59+27:07
57Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany1:04:29+27:37
58Benno Von KutzschenbachGermanyGermany1:07:50+30:58
59Roger EbertGermanyGermany1:13:25+36:33
60Frank BraatzGermanyGermany1:15:23+38:31
Bjorn FriskLatviaLatviadisqualified
Lars ReschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Jakob SchaalGermanyGermanydisqualified
Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany38:27
2Meike JaegerGermanyGermany41:51+3:24
3Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany42:24+3:57
4Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany43:08+4:41
5Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany43:30+5:03
6Anna BillerGermanyGermany44:00+5:33
7Brit HorstGermanyGermany44:07+5:40
8Hanka StraubeGermanyGermany45:27+7:00
9Ieva GrahlGermanyGermany45:35+7:08
10Birgit KernGermanyGermany45:38+7:11
11Ivana KnaupovaGermanyGermany46:19+7:52
12Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany46:29+8:02
13Caroline HoffmannGermanyGermany46:37+8:10
14Anne KunzendorfGermanyGermany47:29+9:02
15Jitka KraemerGermanyGermany48:18+9:51
16Rebecca ReischukGermanyGermany48:42+10:15
17Claudia Ann GraberGermanyGermany50:27+12:00
18Geke BakkerNetherlandsNetherlands50:34+12:07
19Isabell JanichGermanyGermany52:33+14:06
20Kirsten MullerGermanyGermany52:52+14:25
21Frederike GraumannGermanyGermany52:54+14:27
22Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:35+17:08
23Anna KramerGermanyGermany57:54+19:27
24Christine BuchnerGermanyGermany58:43+20:16
25Sophie KaariainenGermanyGermany1:00:24+21:57
26Britta MeissnerGermanyGermany1:03:59+25:32
27Victoria TanczerGermanyGermany1:43:59+1:05:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org