International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German/Tschech-Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German/Tschech-Cup
Organiser: Germany
Date: 11 September 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:42
2Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:51+6:09
3Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:14+9:32
4Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:37+9:55
5Matej PethsCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:40+14:58
6Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:09+15:27
7Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:51:10+16:28
8Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:29+17:47
9Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany1:52:53+18:11
10Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:17+18:35
11Jan GraubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:01+20:19
12Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:55:24+20:42
13Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:57+21:15
14Petr VankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:34+23:52
15Jan GajdaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:10+24:28
16Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia1:59:25+24:43
17Roman DanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:12+27:30
18Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:31+27:49
19Jaroslav PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:43+28:01
20Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia2:02:46+28:04
21Albert DennyGermanyGermany2:03:18+28:36
22Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:41+28:59
23Robert AndelCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:58+29:16
24Petr LukavecCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:32+30:50
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:54+31:12
26Petr SedlacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:37+31:55
27Vaclav HusakCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:10+34:28
28Peter HeinrichGermanyGermany2:09:26+34:44
29Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany2:09:47+35:05
30Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:24+37:42
31Olaf KadenGermanyGermany2:13:52+39:10
32Tino HamannGermanyGermany2:15:10+40:28
33Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:15:32+40:50
34Mirko SchutzeGermanyGermany2:16:53+42:11
35Bjorn HeinemannGermanyGermany2:37:28+1:02:46
Petr ParizekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:32
2Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:09+3:37
3Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:59+4:27
4Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:01+13:29
5Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:56+14:24
6Stipanka StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:14+17:42
7Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:01+21:29
8Magdalena SeifertovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:01+22:29
9Anne GassnerGermanyGermany1:53:54+23:22
10Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:55+27:23
11Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:58:08+27:36
12Michaela PacakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:58+29:26
13Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:00:56+30:24
14Anne HeinemannGermanyGermany2:16:25+45:53
Martina FolovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Fanny SembdnerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport