International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German/Tschech-Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German/Tschech-Cup
Organiser: Germany
Date: 11 September 2011

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:42
2Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:51+6:09
3Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:14+9:32
4Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:37+9:55
5Matej PethsCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:40+14:58
6Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:09+15:27
7Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:51:10+16:28
8Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:29+17:47
9Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany1:52:53+18:11
10Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:17+18:35
11Jan GraubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:01+20:19
12Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:55:24+20:42
13Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:57+21:15
14Petr VankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:34+23:52
15Jan GajdaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:10+24:28
16Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia1:59:25+24:43
17Roman DanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:12+27:30
18Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:31+27:49
19Jaroslav PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:43+28:01
20Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia2:02:46+28:04
21Albert DennyGermanyGermany2:03:18+28:36
22Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:41+28:59
23Robert AndelCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:58+29:16
24Petr LukavecCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:32+30:50
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:54+31:12
26Petr SedlacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:37+31:55
27Vaclav HusakCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:10+34:28
28Peter HeinrichGermanyGermany2:09:26+34:44
29Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany2:09:47+35:05
30Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:24+37:42
31Olaf KadenGermanyGermany2:13:52+39:10
32Tino HamannGermanyGermany2:15:10+40:28
33Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:15:32+40:50
34Mirko SchutzeGermanyGermany2:16:53+42:11
35Bjorn HeinemannGermanyGermany2:37:28+1:02:46
Petr ParizekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:32
2Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:09+3:37
3Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:59+4:27
4Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:01+13:29
5Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:56+14:24
6Stipanka StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:14+17:42
7Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:01+21:29
8Magdalena SeifertovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:01+22:29
9Anne GassnerGermanyGermany1:53:54+23:22
10Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:55+27:23
11Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:58:08+27:36
12Michaela PacakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:58+29:26
13Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:00:56+30:24
14Anne HeinemannGermanyGermany2:16:25+45:53
Martina FolovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Fanny SembdnerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org