International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships Krusevo 2011""

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships Krusevo 2011""
Organiser: North Macedonia
Date: 10 September 2011

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria36:05
2Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria37:52+1:47
3Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia39:10+3:05
4Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania40:19+4:14
5Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:57+4:52
6Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania43:22+7:17
7Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey43:42+7:37
8Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia44:12+8:07
9Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia44:33+8:28
10Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania45:44+9:39
11Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia46:53+10:48
12Eugeniu BorsciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of47:38+11:33
13Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey48:47+12:42
14Andreas GroteAustraliaSwitzerland49:58+13:53
15Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of51:14+15:09
16Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia52:33+16:28
17Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania53:14+17:09
18Janis KumsLatviaLatvia53:31+17:26
19Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania54:10+18:05
20Damir GobecCroatiaCroatia54:24+18:19
21Pavel ChereskuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of55:41+19:36
22Mircea MaiorescuRomaniaRomania58:28+22:23
23Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaCroatia1:05:28+29:23
24Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:06:11+30:06
25Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey1:12:22+36:17
26Dusan VujicMontenegroMontenegro1:15:43+39:38
27Blagoje VelkovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:25:28+49:23
28Kristian GashiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:41:49+1:05:44
29Marko BlecicMontenegroMontenegro1:43:56+1:07:51
30Vlatko SpirkoskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of2:04:33+1:28:28
31Petros StefanisGreeceGreece2:20:45+1:44:40
Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania32:06
2Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey35:53+3:47
3Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of39:12+7:06
4Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly39:44+7:38
5Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria40:01+7:55
6Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia41:59+9:53
7SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia43:09+11:03
8Masha BoykoUkraineUkraine43:18+11:12
9Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria43:31+11:25
10Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia44:49+12:43
11Monica AuerRomaniaRomania45:34+13:28
12Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania47:05+14:59
13Yana SandievaBulgariaBulgaria47:09+15:03
14Olesea MankeviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of49:44+17:38
15Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey49:57+17:51
16Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey50:29+18:23
17Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatia51:09+19:03
18Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia55:08+23:02
19Ala SendreaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:05:53+33:47
20Talija BaboskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:07:27+35:21
21Meri CkripeskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:16:27+44:21
22Svetlana SuscheviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:18:53+46:47
23Dafina PecijareskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:28:58+56:52
Draga Maksimovic StankovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org