International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships Krusevo 2011""

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships Krusevo 2011""
Organiser: North Macedonia
Date: 9 September 2011

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:10:33
2Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:12:38+2:05
3Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania1:17:42+7:09
4Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:19:56+9:23
5Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:20:06+9:33
6Janis KumsLatviaLatvia1:22:53+12:20
7Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:23:35+13:02
8Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia1:24:18+13:45
9Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia1:24:46+14:13
10Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:27:49+17:16
11Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:11+18:38
12Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey1:30:53+20:20
13Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey1:30:54+20:21
14Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania1:32:13+21:40
15Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia1:33:16+22:43
16Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia1:33:46+23:13
17Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:34:44+24:11
18Eugeniu BorsciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:39:07+28:34
19Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia1:43:13+32:40
20Pavel ChereskuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:50:04+39:31
21Damir GobecCroatiaCroatia1:50:58+40:25
22Mircea MaiorescuRomaniaRomania2:05:09+54:36
23Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania2:10:59+1:00:26
24Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey2:12:40+1:02:07
25Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaCroatia2:24:19+1:13:46
26Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of2:37:59+1:27:26
27Marko BlecicMontenegroMontenegro2:40:44+1:30:11
28Dusan VujicMontenegroMontenegro2:48:08+1:37:35
29Nikola MitkoskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of3:05:18+1:54:45
30Goce PetreskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of3:23:17+2:12:44
31Kristian GashiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of3:47:06+2:36:33
Blagoje VelkovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:24:07
2Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:24:09+0:02
3Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:26:27+2:20
4Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria1:30:44+6:37
5Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:32:28+8:21
6Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly1:33:31+9:24
7Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:33:43+9:36
8Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:36:20+12:13
9SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:36:36+12:29
10Yana SandievaBulgariaBulgaria1:37:31+13:24
11Monica AuerRomaniaRomania1:39:20+15:13
12Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:45:07+21:00
13Masha BoykoUkraineUkraine1:47:39+23:32
14Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:49:03+24:56
15Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatia1:51:16+27:09
16Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:53:12+29:05
17Draga Maksimovic StankovicSerbiaSerbia1:56:01+31:54
18Olesea MankeviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:00:08+36:01
19Meri CkripeskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of2:25:25+1:01:18
20Svetlana SuscheviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:58:42+1:34:35
Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Dafina PecijareskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Ala SendreaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org