International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships Krusevo 2011""

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships Krusevo 2011""
Organiser: North Macedonia
Date: 8 September 2011

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania16:34
2Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia18:10+1:36
3Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania18:17+1:43
4Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria18:27+1:53
5Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania18:55+2:21
6Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:19+2:45
7Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia19:34+3:00
8Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria19:37+3:03
9Janis KumsLatviaLatvia20:06+3:32
10Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of20:11+3:37
11Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia20:12+3:38
12Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria20:37+4:03
13Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey20:51+4:17
14Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia21:17+4:43
14Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania21:17+4:43
16Eugeniu BorsciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of22:40+6:06
17Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia22:41+6:07
18Damir GobecCroatiaCroatia22:49+6:15
19Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia23:45+7:11
20Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey26:02+9:28
21Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania27:07+10:33
22Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaCroatia27:20+10:46
23Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey27:40+11:06
24Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania27:54+11:20
25Mircea MaiorescuRomaniaRomania30:26+13:52
26Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of30:52+14:18
27Marko BlecicMontenegroMontenegro31:43+15:09
28Nikola MitkoskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of32:56+16:22
29Blagoje VelkovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of36:33+19:59
30Goce PetreskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of43:37+27:03
31Goran ProdanoskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of45:22+28:48
32Dusan VujicMontenegroMontenegro56:59+40:25
33Kristian GashiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:03:17+46:43
34Vlatko SpirkoskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:12:28+55:54
Pavel ChereskuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria19:37
2Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria19:42+0:05
3Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly20:48+1:11
4Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of20:53+1:16
5SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia21:17+1:40
6Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania21:43+2:06
7Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey22:03+2:26
8Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania22:26+2:49
9Monica AuerRomaniaRomania22:56+3:19
10Olesea MankeviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of23:17+3:40
11Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia24:20+4:43
12Draga Maksimovic StankovicSerbiaSerbia25:18+5:41
13Yana SandievaBulgariaBulgaria25:44+6:07
14Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia26:01+6:24
15Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia26:13+6:36
16Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatia26:56+7:19
17Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey30:45+11:08
18Talija BaboskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of31:56+12:19
19Meri CkripeskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of32:29+12:52
20Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey32:48+13:11
21Svetlana SuscheviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of35:54+16:17
22Ala SendreaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of38:12+18:35
23Dafina PecijareskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of57:47+38:10
Masha BoykoUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org