International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Italy
Date: 27 August 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:28
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:59+0:31
3Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark27:14+0:46
4Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:25+0:57
5Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:26+0:58
6Yoann GardeFranceFrance27:36+1:08
6Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal27:36+1:08
8Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:52+1:24
9Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland27:56+1:28
10Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:11+1:43
11Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation28:14+1:46
12Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:15+1:47
13Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland28:18+1:50
14Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria28:19+1:51
15Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland28:21+1:53
16Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark28:30+2:02
17Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:35+2:07
18Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia28:39+2:11
19Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:49+2:21
20Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland29:20+2:52
21Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria29:29+3:01
22Martin MoserAustriaAustria29:32+3:04
22Giaime OriggiItalyItaly29:32+3:04
24Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance29:33+3:05
25Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland29:36+3:08
26Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland29:39+3:11
27Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany29:41+3:13
28Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland29:42+3:14
29Mark HusterGermanyGermany30:02+3:34
30Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland30:18+3:50
31Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria30:29+4:01
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania30:42+4:14
32Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal30:42+4:14
34David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain30:44+4:16
35Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark30:45+4:17
35Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:45+4:17
37Luca DallavalleItalyItaly30:55+4:27
38Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:57+4:29
39Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia31:03+4:35
40Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation31:06+4:38
41Mario RuggieroItalyItaly31:22+4:54
42Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance31:27+4:59
42Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia31:27+4:59
44Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation31:41+5:13
45Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany31:43+5:15
46Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria31:44+5:16
47Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan31:46+5:18
48Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal31:50+5:22
49Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain32:00+5:32
50Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium32:17+5:49
51Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael32:22+5:54
51Andreas RiefAustriaAustria32:22+5:54
53Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania32:25+5:57
54Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia32:28+6:00
55Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland32:30+6:02
56Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland32:37+6:09
57Clement SouvrayFranceFrance32:39+6:11
58Piero TurraItalyItaly32:43+6:15
59Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia32:49+6:21
60Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary32:59+6:31
61Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:13+6:45
62Loic LonchamptFranceFrance33:54+7:26
62Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark33:54+7:26
64Munehiro TadaJapanJapan34:14+7:46
65Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia34:27+7:59
66Eran LernerIsraelIsrael34:50+8:22
67Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain35:06+8:38
68Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania35:15+8:47
69Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation35:45+9:17
70Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly36:11+9:43
71Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary36:23+9:55
72Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia36:52+10:24
73Javier GarciaSpainSpain37:28+11:00
74Igor DoroticCroatiaCroatia37:48+11:20
75Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan37:50+11:22
76Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia38:21+11:53
77Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia40:08+13:40
78Kouji ItoJapanJapan43:38+17:10
79Matthias JahnGermanyGermany56:06+29:38
80Guofei AnChinaChina1:13:57+47:29
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Shinichi MizutakeJapanJapandisqualified
Michele MognoItalyItalydisqualified
Paulo PalhinhaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gaelle BarletFranceFrance26:36
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland26:38+0:02
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria26:43+0:07
4Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:44+0:08
5Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance26:49+0:13
6Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:52+0:16
7Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly27:10+0:34
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland27:16+0:40
9Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:40+1:04
10Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:41+1:05
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania27:53+1:17
12Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland27:55+1:19
13Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:58+1:22
14Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark28:07+1:31
15Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:12+1:36
16Anna FuzyHungaryHungary28:21+1:45
17Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:23+1:47
18Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation28:29+1:53
19Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark28:39+2:03
20Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway28:47+2:11
21Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia28:56+2:20
21Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan28:56+2:20
23Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:24+2:48
24Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:29+2:53
25Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:33+2:57
26Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany29:38+3:02
26Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria29:38+3:02
28Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia29:39+3:03
29Milena CiprianiItalyItaly29:52+3:16
30Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia29:55+3:19
31Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark30:14+3:38
32Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland30:20+3:44
33Uxue FraileSpainSpain30:45+4:09
34Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:51+4:15
35Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:09+4:33
36Lydia JahnGermanyGermany31:18+4:42
37Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:36+5:00
38Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation31:41+5:05
39Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine31:54+5:18
40Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania31:55+5:19
41Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania31:57+5:21
42Stella VarottiItalyItaly32:23+5:47
43Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:53+6:17
44Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain35:45+9:09
45Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:22+10:46
46Paula VrdoljakCroatiaCroatia38:01+11:25
47Naoko KanoJapanJapan40:23+13:47
48Monica AguileraSpainSpain46:03+19:27
49Mika WataseJapanJapan46:17+19:41
Anna KaminskaPolandPolanddisqualified
Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021