International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Italy
Date: 25 August 2011

Men

90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland55:56
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation58:42+2:46
3Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria59:37+3:41
4Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:45+3:49
5Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:47+3:51
6Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:49+3:53
7Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:01+4:05
8Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:27+4:31
9Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:53+4:57
10Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:25+5:29
11Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:01:50+5:54
12Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:01:57+6:01
13Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:02:02+6:06
14Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:02:18+6:22
15Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:03:09+7:13
16Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:03:24+7:28
17Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:03:36+7:40
18Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:03:43+7:47
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:45+7:49
20Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:50+7:54
21Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:04:03+8:07
22Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:04:36+8:40
23Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:56+9:00
24Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:05:10+9:14
25Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:05:23+9:27
26Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:52+9:56
27Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:06:03+10:07
28Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:23+10:27
29Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:36+10:40
30Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:06:43+10:47
31Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:07:25+11:29
32Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:07:36+11:40
33Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:07:42+11:46
34Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:07:54+11:58
35Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:55+11:59
36Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:07:59+12:03
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:18+12:22
38Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:08:23+12:27
39Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:08:47+12:51
40Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:08:53+12:57
41Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:09:13+13:17
42Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:09:22+13:26
43Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:09:25+13:29
44Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:09:44+13:48
45Michele MognoItalyItaly1:09:50+13:54
46Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:09:52+13:56
46Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:09:52+13:56
48Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:04+15:08
49Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:11:33+15:37
50Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:12:00+16:04
51Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:12:07+16:11
52Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium1:12:11+16:15
53Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:23+16:27
54Bjorn VolckerSwedenSweden1:12:28+16:32
55Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:00+17:04
56Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:33+17:37
57David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:13:41+17:45
58Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:13:51+17:55
59Paulo PalhinhaPortugalPortugal1:15:07+19:11
60Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:15:47+19:51
61Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:16:35+20:39
62Piero TurraItalyItaly1:17:12+21:16
63Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:17:14+21:18
64Javier GarciaSpainSpain1:17:50+21:54
65Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain1:17:55+21:59
66Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:17:57+22:01
67Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:18:00+22:04
68Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:18:43+22:47
69Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:18+23:22
70Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan1:19:44+23:48
71Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:19:57+24:01
72Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:20:50+24:54
73Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:14+25:18
74Eran LernerIsraelIsrael1:21:54+25:58
75Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany1:22:03+26:07
76Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:22:38+26:42
77Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary1:23:15+27:19
78Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:24:11+28:15
79Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:27:45+31:49
80Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:29:17+33:21
81Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:29:46+33:50
82Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia1:30:54+34:58
83Kouji ItoJapanJapan1:32:25+36:29
84Shinichi MizutakeJapanJapan1:36:43+40:47
85Igor DoroticCroatiaCroatia1:40:44+44:48
86Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal1:46:54+50:58
87Matthias JahnGermanyGermany2:26:29+1:30:33
88Guofei AnChinaChina2:51:08+1:55:12
Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alex RandallAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria58:02
2Anna KaminskaPolandPoland58:17+0:15
3Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark59:04+1:02
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:00:11+2:09
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:01:03+3:01
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:23+3:21
7Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:35+3:33
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:59+3:57
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:28+4:26
10Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:02:31+4:29
11Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:03:30+5:28
12Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:32+5:30
12Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:03:32+5:30
14Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:04:07+6:05
15Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:10+6:08
16Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:04:19+6:17
17Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:41+6:39
18Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:05:19+7:17
19Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:32+7:30
20Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:05:58+7:56
21Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:06:08+8:06
22Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:18+8:16
23Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:19+8:17
24Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:07:38+9:36
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:55+9:53
26Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:08:35+10:33
27Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:08:38+10:36
28Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:31+11:29
29Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:09:47+11:45
30Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+12:09
31Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:10:42+12:40
32Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:11:00+12:58
33Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:11:35+13:33
34Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:12+15:10
35Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:13:23+15:21
36Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:28+15:26
37Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:35+15:33
38Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:14:28+16:26
39Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:11+17:09
40Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:16:11+18:09
41Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:16:16+18:14
42Uxue FraileSpainSpain1:16:52+18:50
43Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:27+19:25
44Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain1:18:06+20:04
45Monica AguileraSpainSpain1:18:07+20:05
46Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:23+21:21
47Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:05+22:03
48Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:32:30+34:28
49Paula VrdoljakCroatiaCroatia1:39:39+41:37
50Mika WataseJapanJapan1:47:07+49:05
Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org