International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Italy
Date: 25 August 2011

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria58:02
2Anna KaminskaPolandPoland58:17+0:15
3Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark59:04+1:02
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:00:11+2:09
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:01:03+3:01
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:23+3:21
7Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:35+3:33
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:59+3:57
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:28+4:26
10Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:02:31+4:29
11Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:03:30+5:28
12Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:32+5:30
12Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:03:32+5:30
14Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:04:07+6:05
15Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:10+6:08
16Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:04:19+6:17
17Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:41+6:39
18Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:05:19+7:17
19Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:32+7:30
20Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:05:58+7:56
21Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:06:08+8:06
22Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:18+8:16
23Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:19+8:17
24Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:07:38+9:36
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:55+9:53
26Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:08:35+10:33
27Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:08:38+10:36
28Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:31+11:29
29Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:09:47+11:45
30Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+12:09
31Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:10:42+12:40
32Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:11:00+12:58
33Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:11:35+13:33
34Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:12+15:10
35Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:13:23+15:21
36Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:28+15:26
37Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:35+15:33
38Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:14:28+16:26
39Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:11+17:09
40Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:16:11+18:09
41Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:16:16+18:14
42Uxue FraileSpainSpain1:16:52+18:50
43Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:27+19:25
44Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain1:18:06+20:04
45Monica AguileraSpainSpain1:18:07+20:05
46Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:23+21:21
47Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:05+22:03
48Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:32:30+34:28
49Paula VrdoljakCroatiaCroatia1:39:39+41:37
50Mika WataseJapanJapan1:47:07+49:05
Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org