International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Italy
Date: 25 August 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria58:02
2Anna KaminskaPolandPoland58:17+0:15
3Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark59:04+1:02
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:00:11+2:09
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:01:03+3:01
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:23+3:21
7Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:35+3:33
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:59+3:57
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:28+4:26
10Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:02:31+4:29
11Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:03:30+5:28
12Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:32+5:30
12Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:03:32+5:30
14Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:04:07+6:05
15Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:10+6:08
16Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:04:19+6:17
17Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:41+6:39
18Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:05:19+7:17
19Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:32+7:30
20Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:05:58+7:56
21Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:06:08+8:06
22Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:18+8:16
23Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:19+8:17
24Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:07:38+9:36
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:55+9:53
26Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:08:35+10:33
27Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:08:38+10:36
28Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:31+11:29
29Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:09:47+11:45
30Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+12:09
31Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:10:42+12:40
32Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:11:00+12:58
33Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:11:35+13:33
34Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:12+15:10
35Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:13:23+15:21
36Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:28+15:26
37Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:35+15:33
38Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:14:28+16:26
39Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:11+17:09
40Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:16:11+18:09
41Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:16:16+18:14
42Uxue FraileSpainSpain1:16:52+18:50
43Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:27+19:25
44Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain1:18:06+20:04
45Monica AguileraSpainSpain1:18:07+20:05
46Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:23+21:21
47Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:05+22:03
48Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:32:30+34:28
49Paula VrdoljakCroatiaCroatia1:39:39+41:37
50Mika WataseJapanJapan1:47:07+49:05
Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021