International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Italy
Date: 25 August 2011

Men

90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland55:56
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation58:42+2:46
3Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria59:37+3:41
4Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:45+3:49
5Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:47+3:51
6Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:49+3:53
7Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:01+4:05
8Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:27+4:31
9Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:53+4:57
10Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:25+5:29
11Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:01:50+5:54
12Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:01:57+6:01
13Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:02:02+6:06
14Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:02:18+6:22
15Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:03:09+7:13
16Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:03:24+7:28
17Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:03:36+7:40
18Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:03:43+7:47
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:45+7:49
20Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:50+7:54
21Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:04:03+8:07
22Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:04:36+8:40
23Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:56+9:00
24Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:05:10+9:14
25Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:05:23+9:27
26Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:52+9:56
27Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:06:03+10:07
28Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:23+10:27
29Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:36+10:40
30Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:06:43+10:47
31Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:07:25+11:29
32Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:07:36+11:40
33Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:07:42+11:46
34Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:07:54+11:58
35Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:55+11:59
36Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:07:59+12:03
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:18+12:22
38Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:08:23+12:27
39Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:08:47+12:51
40Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:08:53+12:57
41Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:09:13+13:17
42Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:09:22+13:26
43Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:09:25+13:29
44Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:09:44+13:48
45Michele MognoItalyItaly1:09:50+13:54
46Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:09:52+13:56
46Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:09:52+13:56
48Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:04+15:08
49Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:11:33+15:37
50Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:12:00+16:04
51Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:12:07+16:11
52Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium1:12:11+16:15
53Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:23+16:27
54Bjorn VolckerSwedenSweden1:12:28+16:32
55Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:00+17:04
56Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:33+17:37
57David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:13:41+17:45
58Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:13:51+17:55
59Paulo PalhinhaPortugalPortugal1:15:07+19:11
60Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:15:47+19:51
61Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:16:35+20:39
62Piero TurraItalyItaly1:17:12+21:16
63Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:17:14+21:18
64Javier GarciaSpainSpain1:17:50+21:54
65Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain1:17:55+21:59
66Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:17:57+22:01
67Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:18:00+22:04
68Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:18:43+22:47
69Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:18+23:22
70Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan1:19:44+23:48
71Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:19:57+24:01
72Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:20:50+24:54
73Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:21:14+25:18
74Eran LernerIsraelIsrael1:21:54+25:58
75Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany1:22:03+26:07
76Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:22:38+26:42
77Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary1:23:15+27:19
78Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:24:11+28:15
79Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:27:45+31:49
80Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:29:17+33:21
81Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:29:46+33:50
82Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia1:30:54+34:58
83Kouji ItoJapanJapan1:32:25+36:29
84Shinichi MizutakeJapanJapan1:36:43+40:47
85Igor DoroticCroatiaCroatia1:40:44+44:48
86Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal1:46:54+50:58
87Matthias JahnGermanyGermany2:26:29+1:30:33
88Guofei AnChinaChina2:51:08+1:55:12
Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alex RandallAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org