International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Italy
Date: 23 August 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:47:59
2Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:54:12+6:13
3Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:57:25+9:26
4Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:56+12:57
5Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland2:01:18+13:19
6Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:57+14:58
7Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:04:46+16:47
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:43+17:44
9Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia2:06:29+18:30
10Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:46+19:47
11Michaela GigonAustriaAustria2:08:52+20:53
12Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:04+22:05
13Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:11:06+23:07
14Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:11:09+23:10
15Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan2:13:21+25:22
16Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:14:01+26:02
17Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:14:35+26:36
18Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:15:10+27:11
19Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:29+28:30
20Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway2:17:14+29:15
21Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:18:16+30:17
22Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:18:38+30:39
23Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:18:57+30:58
24Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:19:18+31:19
25Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:19:38+31:39
26Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:23:56+35:57
27Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:24:14+36:15
28Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:27:44+39:45
29Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark2:29:47+41:48
30Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain2:34:19+46:20
31Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark2:34:53+46:54
32Uxue FraileSpainSpain2:35:55+47:56
33Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:36:02+48:03
34Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:37:41+49:42
35Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:37:51+49:52
36Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:38:43+50:44
37Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:41:21+53:22
38Monica AguileraSpainSpain2:41:33+53:34
39Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:44:03+56:04
40Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:53:56+1:05:57
41Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:55:49+1:07:50
42Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan3:13:22+1:25:23
43Mika WataseJapanJapan3:14:38+1:26:39
44Naoko KanoJapanJapan3:23:17+1:35:18
45Paula VrdoljakCroatiaCroatia3:35:03+1:47:04
Marika HaraFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021