International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Italy
Date: 23 August 2011

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland2:00:12
2Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark2:04:47+4:35
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:06:27+6:15
4Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:25+7:13
5Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:07:55+7:43
6Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:07:56+7:44
7Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:09:53+9:41
8Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:10:22+10:10
9Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:48+10:36
10Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:01+10:49
11Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland2:13:08+12:56
12Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:13:26+13:14
13Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:30+13:18
14Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:15:05+14:53
15Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:15:29+15:17
16Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland2:15:41+15:29
17Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:16:52+16:40
18Martin MoserAustriaAustria2:16:54+16:42
19Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:17:34+17:22
20Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:21:46+21:34
21Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:22:09+21:57
22Munehiro TadaJapanJapan2:22:18+22:06
23Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:23:24+23:12
24Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:24:00+23:48
25Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:24:13+24:01
26Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:24:28+24:16
27Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland2:26:31+26:19
28Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:27:14+27:02
29Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:29:16+29:04
30Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance2:29:29+29:17
31Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:29:38+29:26
32Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:30:31+30:19
33Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain2:31:55+31:43
34Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:32:02+31:50
35Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:32:06+31:54
36Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:32:42+32:30
37Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland2:33:35+33:23
38Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:33:43+33:31
39Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:34:20+34:08
40Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:35:09+34:57
41Loic LonchamptFranceFrance2:38:37+38:25
42Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly2:38:44+38:32
43Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal2:39:11+38:59
44Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:40:14+40:02
45Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:40:59+40:47
46Paulo PalhinhaPortugalPortugal2:41:40+41:28
47Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly2:42:13+42:01
48Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:44:39+44:27
49Michele MognoItalyItaly2:44:43+44:31
50Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan2:45:31+45:19
51Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael2:51:02+50:50
52Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia2:56:21+56:09
Yoann GardeFranceFrancedisqualified
Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpaindisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org