International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 19 August 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance34:38
2Peter ObergSwedenSweden36:59+2:21
3Olav LundanesNorwayNorway37:01+2:23
4Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine37:30+2:52
5Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania37:45+3:07
6Francois GononFranceFrance37:46+3:08
7Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark38:26+3:48
8Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:40+4:02
9Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance38:43+4:05
10Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:55+4:17
11Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:56+4:18
12Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:17+4:39
13Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway39:27+4:49
13Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway39:27+4:49
15Anders NordbergNorwayNorway39:31+4:53
16Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:49+5:11
17Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria39:54+5:16
18Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:04+5:26
19Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine40:32+5:54
20Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:57+6:19
21Olle BostromSwedenSweden41:06+6:28
22Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia41:19+6:41
23Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania41:23+6:45
24Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:28+6:50
25Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:04+7:26
26Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia42:49+8:11
27Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia43:28+8:50
28Marco SeppiItalyItaly43:29+8:51
29Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand43:31+8:53
30Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine44:30+9:52
31Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia44:34+9:56
32Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:47+10:09
33Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland45:06+10:28
34Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia46:16+11:38
35Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia46:37+11:59
36Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:45+12:07
37Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark47:53+13:15
38Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania48:42+14:04
39Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly49:17+14:39
40Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia49:43+15:05
41Johan RunessonSwedenSweden49:49+15:11
42Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly52:01+17:23
43Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain52:41+18:03
44Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland57:06+22:28
45Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:02:57+28:19

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden33:10
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark34:26+1:16
3Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:11+2:01
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:19+2:09
5Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:28+2:18
6Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark35:31+2:21
7Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway35:49+2:39
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland36:32+3:22
9Annika BillstamSwedenSweden36:42+3:32
10Amelie ChataingFranceFrance36:59+3:49
11Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland37:34+4:24
12Mari FastingNorwayNorway37:38+4:28
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland37:50+4:40
14Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:58+4:48
15Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine38:21+5:11
16Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:40+5:30
17Saila KinniFinlandFinland38:47+5:37
18Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:08+5:58
19Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:09+5:59
20Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance39:13+6:03
21Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania39:48+6:38
22Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:01+6:51
23Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:11+7:01
23Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine40:11+7:01
25Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria40:32+7:22
26Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark40:34+7:24
27Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia41:05+7:55
28Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia41:13+8:03
29Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance41:14+8:04
30Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:04+8:54
31Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine42:16+9:06
32Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:23+9:13
33Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania43:22+10:12
34Celine DodinFranceFrance43:36+10:26
35Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia43:59+10:49
36Louise OramCanadaCanada45:13+12:03
37Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania46:37+13:27
38Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand47:30+14:20
39Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly47:35+14:25
40Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand47:51+14:41
41Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland48:33+15:23
42Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States51:15+18:05
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia51:32+18:22
44Lena EliassonSwedenSweden57:05+23:55
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World