Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 19 August 2011

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden33:10
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark34:26+1:16
3Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:11+2:01
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:19+2:09
5Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:28+2:18
6Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark35:31+2:21
7Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway35:49+2:39
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland36:32+3:22
9Annika BillstamSwedenSweden36:42+3:32
10Amelie ChataingFranceFrance36:59+3:49
11Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland37:34+4:24
12Mari FastingNorwayNorway37:38+4:28
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland37:50+4:40
14Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:58+4:48
15Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine38:21+5:11
16Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:40+5:30
17Saila KinniFinlandFinland38:47+5:37
18Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:08+5:58
19Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:09+5:59
20Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance39:13+6:03
21Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania39:48+6:38
22Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:01+6:51
23Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:11+7:01
23Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine40:11+7:01
25Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria40:32+7:22
26Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark40:34+7:24
27Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia41:05+7:55
28Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia41:13+8:03
29Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia41:14+8:04
30Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:04+8:54
31Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine42:16+9:06
32Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:23+9:13
33Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania43:22+10:12
34Celine DodinFranceFrance43:36+10:26
35Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia43:59+10:49
36Louise OramCanadaCanada45:13+12:03
37Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania46:37+13:27
38Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand47:30+14:20
39Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly47:35+14:25
40Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand47:51+14:41
41Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland48:33+15:23
42Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States51:15+18:05
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia51:32+18:22
44Lena EliassonSwedenSweden57:05+23:55
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!