Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 17 August 2011

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:47:29
2 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:51:56 +4:27
3 Francois Gonon France 1:53:35 +6:06
4 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:55:26 +7:57
5 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:57:05 +9:36
6 Olle Bostrom Sweden 1:57:40 +10:11
7 Philippe Adamski France 1:57:47 +10:18
8 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:57:48 +10:19
9 Tero Fohr Finland 1:59:28 +11:59
10 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:59:43 +12:14
11 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 2:00:38 +13:09
12 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 2:00:56 +13:27
13 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 2:01:09 +13:40
14 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 2:04:59 +17:30
15 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 2:05:27 +17:58
16 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 2:06:42 +19:13
17 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 2:07:12 +19:43
18 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 2:07:33 +20:04
19 Anders Holmberg Sweden 2:07:48 +20:19
20 David Andersson Sweden 2:08:29 +21:00
20 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 2:08:29 +21:00
22 Olle Karner Estonia 2:08:32 +21:03
23 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 2:09:17 +21:48
24 Julian Dent Australia 2:12:45 +25:16
25 Jonne Lehto Finland 2:13:15 +25:46
26 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 2:13:24 +25:55
27 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 2:13:28 +25:59
28 Chris Forne New Zealand 2:13:38 +26:09
29 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 2:16:35 +29:06
30 Christian Christensen Denmark 2:19:37 +32:08
31 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 2:19:49 +32:20
32 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 2:20:17 +32:48
33 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 2:20:57 +33:28
34 Lauri Sild Estonia 2:22:00 +34:31
35 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 2:25:10 +37:41
36 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 2:25:49 +38:20
37 Tue Lassen Denmark 2:26:01 +38:32
38 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 2:27:03 +39:34
39 Andris Jubelis Latvia 2:27:28 +39:59
40 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 2:28:07 +40:38
41 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 2:29:32 +42:03
42 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 2:30:23 +42:54
43 Markus Lang Austria 2:31:56 +44:27
Anders Nordberg Norway disqualified
Audun Weltzien Norway disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:22:26
2 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:26:54 +4:28
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:29:55 +7:29
4 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:30:58 +8:32
5 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 1:31:57 +9:31
6 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:34:06 +11:40
7 Signe Soes Denmark 1:34:51 +12:25
8 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:35:56 +13:30
9 Aija Skrastina Latvia 1:36:34 +14:08
10 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:37:05 +14:39
11 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:37:50 +15:24
12 Tone Wigemyr Norway 1:38:11 +15:45
13 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 1:39:42 +17:16
14 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 1:39:45 +17:19
15 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 1:41:32 +19:06
16 Amelie Chataing France 1:43:45 +21:19
17 Celine Dodin France 1:45:52 +23:26
18 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:46:47 +24:21
19 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 1:47:38 +25:12
20 Karina Fershalova Russian Federation 1:49:18 +26:52
21 Laura Vike Latvia 1:49:44 +27:18
22 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:50:20 +27:54
23 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:51:09 +28:43
24 Ursula Kadan Austria 1:52:00 +29:34
25 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:52:22 +29:56
26 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 1:53:40 +31:14
27 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:54:07 +31:41
28 Lea Vercellotti France 1:54:11 +31:45
29 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:54:14 +31:48
30 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:56:00 +33:34
31 Claire Ward United Kingdom 1:56:09 +33:43
32 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 1:56:20 +33:54
33 Carol Ross Canada 1:56:46 +34:20
34 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:57:34 +35:08
35 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:58:02 +35:36
36 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:58:43 +36:17
37 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 2:00:05 +37:39
38 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 2:01:18 +38:52
39 Shuangyan Hao China 2:04:46 +42:20
40 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 2:05:44 +43:18
41 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 2:10:17 +47:51
Alison Crocker United States disqualified
Mari Fasting Norway disqualified
Minna Kauppi Finland disqualified
Martina Zverinova Czech Republic disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!