International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 17 August 2011

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:47:29
2 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:51:56 +4:27
3 Francois Gonon France 1:53:35 +6:06
4 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:55:26 +7:57
5 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:57:05 +9:36
6 Olle Bostrom Sweden 1:57:40 +10:11
7 Philippe Adamski France 1:57:47 +10:18
8 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:57:48 +10:19
9 Tero Fohr Finland 1:59:28 +11:59
10 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:59:43 +12:14
11 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 2:00:38 +13:09
12 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 2:00:56 +13:27
13 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 2:01:09 +13:40
14 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 2:04:59 +17:30
15 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 2:05:27 +17:58
16 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 2:06:42 +19:13
17 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 2:07:12 +19:43
18 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 2:07:33 +20:04
19 Anders Holmberg Sweden 2:07:48 +20:19
20 David Andersson Sweden 2:08:29 +21:00
20 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 2:08:29 +21:00
22 Olle Karner Estonia 2:08:32 +21:03
23 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 2:09:17 +21:48
24 Julian Dent Australia 2:12:45 +25:16
25 Jonne Lehto Finland 2:13:15 +25:46
26 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 2:13:24 +25:55
27 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 2:13:28 +25:59
28 Chris Forne New Zealand 2:13:38 +26:09
29 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 2:16:35 +29:06
30 Christian Christensen Denmark 2:19:37 +32:08
31 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 2:19:49 +32:20
32 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 2:20:17 +32:48
33 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 2:20:57 +33:28
34 Lauri Sild Estonia 2:22:00 +34:31
35 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 2:25:10 +37:41
36 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 2:25:49 +38:20
37 Tue Lassen Denmark 2:26:01 +38:32
38 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 2:27:03 +39:34
39 Andris Jubelis Latvia 2:27:28 +39:59
40 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 2:28:07 +40:38
41 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 2:29:32 +42:03
42 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 2:30:23 +42:54
43 Markus Lang Austria 2:31:56 +44:27
Anders Nordberg Norway disqualified
Audun Weltzien Norway disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:22:26
2 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:26:54 +4:28
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:29:55 +7:29
4 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:30:58 +8:32
5 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 1:31:57 +9:31
6 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:34:06 +11:40
7 Signe Soes Denmark 1:34:51 +12:25
8 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:35:56 +13:30
9 Aija Skrastina Latvia 1:36:34 +14:08
10 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:37:05 +14:39
11 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:37:50 +15:24
12 Tone Wigemyr Norway 1:38:11 +15:45
13 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 1:39:42 +17:16
14 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 1:39:45 +17:19
15 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 1:41:32 +19:06
16 Amelie Chataing France 1:43:45 +21:19
17 Celine Dodin France 1:45:52 +23:26
18 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:46:47 +24:21
19 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 1:47:38 +25:12
20 Karina Fershalova Russian Federation 1:49:18 +26:52
21 Laura Vike Latvia 1:49:44 +27:18
22 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:50:20 +27:54
23 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:51:09 +28:43
24 Ursula Kadan Austria 1:52:00 +29:34
25 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:52:22 +29:56
26 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 1:53:40 +31:14
27 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:54:07 +31:41
28 Lea Vercellotti France 1:54:11 +31:45
29 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:54:14 +31:48
30 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:56:00 +33:34
31 Claire Ward United Kingdom 1:56:09 +33:43
32 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 1:56:20 +33:54
33 Carol Ross Canada 1:56:46 +34:20
34 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:57:34 +35:08
35 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:58:02 +35:36
36 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:58:43 +36:17
37 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 2:00:05 +37:39
38 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 2:01:18 +38:52
39 Shuangyan Hao China 2:04:46 +42:20
40 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 2:05:44 +43:18
41 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 2:10:17 +47:51
Alison Crocker United States disqualified
Mari Fasting Norway disqualified
Minna Kauppi Finland disqualified
Martina Zverinova Czech Republic disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org