Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 17 August 2011

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:22:26
2Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:54+4:28
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:29:55+7:29
4Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:58+8:32
5Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:31:57+9:31
6Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:34:06+11:40
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:34:51+12:25
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:35:56+13:30
9Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:36:34+14:08
10Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:05+14:39
11Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:50+15:24
12Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:38:11+15:45
13Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:42+17:16
14Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:39:45+17:19
15Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:32+19:06
16Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:43:45+21:19
17Celine DodinFranceFrance1:45:52+23:26
18Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:46:47+24:21
19Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland1:47:38+25:12
20Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:18+26:52
21Laura VikeLatviaLatvia1:49:44+27:18
22Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:20+27:54
23Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:09+28:43
24Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:52:00+29:34
25Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:52:22+29:56
26Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain1:53:40+31:14
27Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:54:07+31:41
28Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:54:11+31:45
29Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:14+31:48
30Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:00+33:34
31Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:09+33:43
32Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:56:20+33:54
33Carol RossCanadaCanada1:56:46+34:20
34Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:57:34+35:08
35Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:58:02+35:36
36Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:58:43+36:17
37Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania2:00:05+37:39
38Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria2:01:18+38:52
39Shuangyan HaoChinaChina2:04:46+42:20
40Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark2:05:44+43:18
41Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:10:17+47:51
Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Mari FastingNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Minna KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!