International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 17 August 2011

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:47:29
2Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:51:56+4:27
3Francois GononFranceFrance1:53:35+6:06
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:26+7:57
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:05+9:36
6Olle BostromSwedenSweden1:57:40+10:11
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:57:47+10:18
8Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:48+10:19
9Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:59:28+11:59
10Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:59:43+12:14
11Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine2:00:38+13:09
12Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:56+13:27
13Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:09+13:40
14Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:59+17:30
15Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway2:05:27+17:58
16Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly2:06:42+19:13
17Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria2:07:12+19:43
18Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway2:07:33+20:04
19Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden2:07:48+20:19
20David AnderssonSwedenSweden2:08:29+21:00
20Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania2:08:29+21:00
22Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia2:08:32+21:03
23Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary2:09:17+21:48
24Julian DentAustraliaAustralia2:12:45+25:16
25Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland2:13:15+25:46
26Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine2:13:24+25:55
27Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:28+25:59
28Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand2:13:38+26:09
29Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria2:16:35+29:06
30Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark2:19:37+32:08
31Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia2:19:49+32:20
32Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:20:17+32:48
33Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland2:20:57+33:28
34Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia2:22:00+34:31
35Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania2:25:10+37:41
36Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia2:25:49+38:20
37Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark2:26:01+38:32
38Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia2:27:03+39:34
39Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia2:27:28+39:59
40Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:28:07+40:38
41Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany2:29:32+42:03
42Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:23+42:54
43Markus LangAustriaAustria2:31:56+44:27
Anders NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:22:26
2Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:54+4:28
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:29:55+7:29
4Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:58+8:32
5Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:31:57+9:31
6Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:34:06+11:40
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:34:51+12:25
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:35:56+13:30
9Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:36:34+14:08
10Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:05+14:39
11Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:50+15:24
12Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:38:11+15:45
13Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:42+17:16
14Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:39:45+17:19
15Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:32+19:06
16Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:43:45+21:19
17Celine DodinFranceFrance1:45:52+23:26
18Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:46:47+24:21
19Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland1:47:38+25:12
20Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:18+26:52
21Laura VikeLatviaLatvia1:49:44+27:18
22Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:20+27:54
23Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:51:09+28:43
24Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:52:00+29:34
25Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:52:22+29:56
26Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain1:53:40+31:14
27Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:54:07+31:41
28Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:54:11+31:45
29Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:14+31:48
30Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:00+33:34
31Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:09+33:43
32Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:56:20+33:54
33Carol RossCanadaCanada1:56:46+34:20
34Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:57:34+35:08
35Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:58:02+35:36
36Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:58:43+36:17
37Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania2:00:05+37:39
38Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria2:01:18+38:52
39Shuangyan HaoChinaChina2:04:46+42:20
40Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark2:05:44+43:18
41Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:10:17+47:51
Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Mari FastingNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Minna KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org