International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 16 August 2011

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:02
2Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary15:21+0:19
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:25+0:23
4Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:42+0:40
5Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:54+0:52
6Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:01+0:59
7Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael16:04+1:02
8Alessio TenaniItalyItaly16:19+1:17
9Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia16:21+1:19
9Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:21+1:19
11Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway16:22+1:20
11Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal16:22+1:20
13Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria16:25+1:23
14Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:29+1:27
15Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland16:34+1:32
16Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain16:45+1:43
17Robert KrugerGermanyGermany16:48+1:46
18Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania16:55+1:53
18William LindSwedenSweden16:55+1:53
20Xiang LiChinaChina17:09+2:07
21Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands17:13+2:11
22Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland17:14+2:12
23Markus LangAustriaAustria17:17+2:15
24Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium17:27+2:25
25Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia17:36+2:34
26Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada17:59+2:57
27Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of18:27+3:25
28Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia18:54+3:52
29Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine19:17+4:15
30Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa19:32+4:30
31Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland20:00+4:58
32Chieh-Lin YuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei22:01+6:59
33Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of24:44+9:42
34Jamar Chad CallisteBarbadosBarbados35:56+20:54
35Grigorios KalogeropoulosGreeceGreece46:51+31:49
36Ha Tae HyunKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of47:17+32:15
Lambros ArnaoutisCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazildisqualified
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Julian DentAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapandisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:53
2Elise EgsethNorwayNorway17:07+0:14
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden17:09+0:16
4Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:07+1:14
5Lea VercellottiFranceFrance18:13+1:20
6Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark18:40+1:47
7Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:44+1:51
8Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria18:49+1:56
9Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia18:58+2:05
10Daria LajnPolandPoland19:07+2:14
10Louise OramCanadaCanada19:07+2:14
12Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly19:17+2:24
13Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:24+2:31
14Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia19:36+2:43
15Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:40+2:47
16Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania19:46+2:53
17Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine19:47+2:54
18Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania19:50+2:57
19Anna BillerGermanyGermany20:38+3:45
20Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria20:42+3:49
21Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia21:27+4:34
22Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia21:47+4:54
23Yingwei WangChinaChina22:19+5:26
24Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey22:40+5:47
25Eriko IdeJapanJapan22:57+6:04
26Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain23:09+6:16
27Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary24:03+7:10
28Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia25:05+8:12
29Shu Chen TsaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei29:14+12:21
SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org