International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 16 August 2011

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:11.8
2Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden13:37.8+0:26.0
3Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:41.2+0:29.4
4Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:58.8+0:47.0
5Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania14:05.1+0:53.3
6Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:07.1+0:55.3
7Robert MerlAustriaAustria14:11.6+0:59.8
8Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:13.0+1:01.2
9Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:14.8+1:03.0
10Frederic TranchandFranceFrance14:15.7+1:03.9
11Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:17.9+1:06.1
12Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:18.9+1:07.1
13Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland14:19.6+1:07.8
14Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway14:22.1+1:10.3
15Adam KovacsHungaryHungary14:23.6+1:11.8
16Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland14:24.5+1:12.7
17Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance14:26.1+1:14.3
18Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:30.0+1:18.2
19Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark14:34.6+1:22.8
20Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:35.1+1:23.3
21Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria14:36.7+1:24.9
22Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary14:39.2+1:27.4
23Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:40.0+1:28.2
24Alessio TenaniItalyItaly14:41.9+1:30.1
25Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:42.8+1:31.0
26Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael14:44.8+1:33.0
27Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:46.4+1:34.6
28Vincent CoupatFranceFrance14:53.8+1:42.0
29Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland14:55.3+1:43.5
30Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine15:01.2+1:49.4
31Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:01.8+1:50.0
32Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia15:02.1+1:50.3
33Marco SeppiItalyItaly15:02.8+1:51.0
34Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium15:06.7+1:54.9
35Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine15:07.7+1:55.9
36Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria15:11.0+1:59.2
37Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:15.1+2:03.3
38Will CritchleyCanadaCanada15:15.8+2:04.0
39Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal15:16.8+2:05.0
40Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia15:18.0+2:06.2
41Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia15:39.1+2:27.3
42Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway15:40.3+2:28.5
43Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia15:44.8+2:33.0
44Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain16:01.9+2:50.1
45Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland16:04.6+2:52.8
46Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria16:33.1+3:21.3
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden13:14.3
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden13:22.7+0:08.4
3Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:28.5+0:14.2
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:54.4+0:40.1
5Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:00.3+0:46.0
6Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland14:01.1+0:46.8
6Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:01.1+0:46.8
8Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:04.5+0:50.2
9Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:05.7+0:51.4
10Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:10.8+0:56.5
11Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand14:12.3+0:58.0
12Elise EgsethNorwayNorway14:19.5+1:05.2
13Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:21.4+1:07.1
14Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria14:22.5+1:08.2
15Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia14:23.1+1:08.8
16Venla NiemiFinlandFinland14:25.3+1:11.0
17Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway14:26.4+1:12.1
18Lea VercellottiFranceFrance14:28.5+1:14.2
19Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:31.7+1:17.4
20Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway14:33.3+1:19.0
21Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark14:39.8+1:25.5
22Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:44.0+1:29.7
23Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly14:48.9+1:34.6
24Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia14:58.3+1:44.0
25Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:02.3+1:48.0
26Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:06.2+1:51.9
27Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States15:13.1+1:58.8
28Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium15:13.6+1:59.3
29Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine15:13.8+1:59.5
30Grete GutmannEstoniaEstonia15:15.0+2:00.7
31Julia BauerAustriaAustria15:17.7+2:03.4
32Karine D'HarrevilleFranceFrance15:32.6+2:18.3
33Ursula KadanAustriaAustria15:32.8+2:18.5
34Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia15:34.4+2:20.1
35Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia15:35.0+2:20.7
36Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain15:40.6+2:26.3
37Louise OramCanadaCanada15:41.7+2:27.4
38Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States15:52.8+2:38.5
39Daria LajnPolandPoland15:58.5+2:44.2
40Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:03.2+2:48.9
41Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria16:14.2+2:59.9
42Fei LiChinaChina16:33.0+3:18.7
43Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary17:23.6+4:09.3
44Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:08.4+4:54.1
45Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:51.8+6:37.5

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org