International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 14 August 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ObergSwedenSweden24:30
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance25:26+0:56
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:04+1:34
4Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine27:25+2:55
5Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:49+3:19
6Robert MerlAustriaAustria27:57+3:27
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania28:20+3:50
8Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:23+3:53
9Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia29:11+4:41
10Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland29:21+4:51
11Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia29:34+5:04
12Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:18+5:48
13Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain30:20+5:50
14Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway30:34+6:04
15Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly30:50+6:20
16Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia31:25+6:55
17Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand31:32+7:02
18Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia31:33+7:03
19Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary31:44+7:14
20Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania32:05+7:35
21Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria32:22+7:52
22Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia33:02+8:32
23Dai YagishitaJapanJapan33:08+8:38
24Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada33:38+9:08
25Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland33:52+9:22
26David HealyIrelandSweden34:27+9:57
27Soren LoschGermanyGermany34:53+10:23
28Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium35:36+11:06
29Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States35:39+11:09
30Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal37:40+13:10
31Zef SegalIsraelIsrael38:49+14:19
32Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of39:57+15:27
33Pan RuiChinaChina41:52+17:22
34Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa47:16+22:46
35Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia49:18+24:48
36Joung-Man MoonKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of52:43+28:13
37Chieh-Lin YuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei56:36+32:06
38Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey1:08:32+44:02
Alexandros KambouropoulosGreeceGreecedisqualified
David KhvredelidzeGeorgiaGeorgiadisqualified
Nikola MitkoskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Pablo Andres MolinaUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Gerald YipHong KongHong Kongdisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Merja RantanenFinlandFinland26:03
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden27:24+1:21
3Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania28:40+2:37
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway29:09+3:06
5Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:13+3:10
6Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:14+3:11
7Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:10+4:07
8Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand30:17+4:14
9Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark30:25+4:22
10Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance30:28+4:25
11Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland30:32+4:29
12Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine30:38+4:35
13Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance31:09+5:06
14Louise OramCanadaCanada31:14+5:11
15Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia31:27+5:24
16Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:16+6:13
17Regina BertotiHungaryHungary34:29+8:26
18Mingyue ZhuChinaChina34:41+8:38
19Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria35:50+9:47
20Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly35:52+9:49
21Laura VikeLatviaLatvia36:41+10:38
22Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain36:42+10:39
23Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania38:05+12:02
24Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States39:53+13:50
25Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia40:00+13:57
26Marlena WielebaPolandPoland41:48+15:45
27Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland44:16+18:13
28SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia44:55+18:52
29Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria46:33+20:30
Eriko IdeJapanJapandisqualified
Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021