International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 14 August 2011

Men

44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 25:02
2 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 26:59 +1:57
3 Tue Lassen Denmark 27:01 +1:59
4 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 28:07 +3:05
5 Olav Lundanes Norway 28:11 +3:09
6 Olle Karner Estonia 28:17 +3:15
7 Johan Runesson Sweden 28:28 +3:26
8 Francois Gonon France 29:38 +4:36
9 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 29:41 +4:39
10 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 29:46 +4:44
11 Tero Fohr Finland 30:44 +5:42
12 Oleksandr Starov Ukraine 31:03 +6:01
13 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 31:04 +6:02
14 Marco Seppi Italy 31:08 +6:06
15 Chris Forne New Zealand 31:11 +6:09
16 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 31:21 +6:19
17 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 31:23 +6:21
18 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 32:02 +7:00
19 Simon Uppill Australia 32:09 +7:07
20 Andreu  Reig Blanes Spain 32:40 +7:38
21 Christoph Brandt Germany 33:14 +8:12
22 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 33:28 +8:26
23 Igor Vukovic Serbia 34:14 +9:12
24 Yury Tambasov Belarus 34:22 +9:20
25 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 34:37 +9:35
26 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 34:49 +9:47
27 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 37:30 +12:28
27 Wil Smith Canada 37:30 +12:28
29 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 37:54 +12:52
30 Sergei Zhyk United States 39:44 +14:42
31 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 41:26 +16:24
32 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 41:59 +16:57
33 Ovidiu Mutiu Romania 42:02 +17:00
34 Zhihui Yi China 43:33 +18:31
35 Guy Sabo-Bar Israel 44:58 +19:56
36 Ivan Fomiciov Moldova, Republic of 45:40 +20:38
37 Tiago  Leal Gingao  Portugal 45:41 +20:39
38 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 46:55 +21:53
39 Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de Almeida Brazil 49:05 +24:03
Jamar Chad Calliste Barbados disqualified
Po-Yang Chuan Chinese Taipei disqualified
Akaki Khvredelidze Georgia disqualified
Riste Kirov Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of disqualified
Konstantinos Stamoulis Greece disqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 26:40
2 Annika Billstam Sweden 26:44 +0:04
3 Amelie Chataing France 28:29 +1:49
4 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 29:14 +2:34
5 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 29:41 +3:01
6 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 29:59 +3:19
7 Alison Crocker United States 30:00 +3:20
8 Vanessa Round Australia 30:14 +3:34
9 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 30:16 +3:36
10 Ida Bobach Denmark 30:58 +4:18
11 Anastasiia Danylova Ukraine 31:04 +4:24
12 Penny Kane New Zealand 31:41 +5:01
13 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 32:59 +6:19
14 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 33:22 +6:42
15 Carlotta Scalet Italy 33:44 +7:04
16 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 34:28 +7:48
17 Emily Kemp Canada 34:52 +8:12
18 Daria Lajn Poland 35:20 +8:40
19 Ursula Kadan Austria 35:24 +8:44
20 Dorottya Peley Hungary 36:47 +10:07
21 Claire Ward United Kingdom 37:29 +10:49
22 Dragana Dokmanovic Serbia 37:37 +10:57
23 Kirti Rebane Estonia 38:10 +11:30
24 Christiane Trosse Germany 39:43 +13:03
25 Berta  Flaque Meseguer  Spain 40:09 +13:29
26 Krista Mihailova Latvia 42:00 +15:20
27 Vinka Vukmanovic Kvocie Croatia 44:28 +17:48
28 Fei Li China 50:10 +23:30
29 Marie Sekiya Japan 51:59 +25:19
30 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 59:55 +33:15
Hyun-Ju Choi Korea, Republic of disqualified
Meri Ckripeska Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner