International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 14 August 2011

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway26:31
2Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine26:57+0:26
3Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance27:13+0:42
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:16+0:45
5Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia27:38+1:07
6Olle BostromSwedenSweden27:41+1:10
7Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway28:51+2:20
8Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania29:20+2:49
9Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly29:42+3:11
10Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia30:38+4:07
11Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland31:18+4:47
12Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania31:20+4:49
13Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:40+5:09
14Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia32:13+5:42
15Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark32:19+5:48
16Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland32:21+5:50
17Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia32:25+5:54
18Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands32:49+6:18
19Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation33:07+6:36
20Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States34:07+7:36
21Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand34:56+8:25
22Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany35:58+9:27
23Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain36:17+9:46
24Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary36:44+10:13
25Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada36:52+10:21
26Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria37:07+10:36
27Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria37:25+10:54
28Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan38:21+11:50
29Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia38:46+12:15
30Xiang LiChinaChina39:15+12:44
31Julian DentAustraliaAustralia40:14+13:43
32Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael41:02+14:31
33Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland41:39+15:08
34Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of41:42+15:11
35Fabio Inacio Da Cruz WeisBrazilBrazil44:28+17:57
36Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal53:30+26:59
37Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:02:55+36:24
38Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:05:46+39:15
Lambros ArnaoutisCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Ha Tae HyunKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Grigorios KalogeropoulosGreeceGreecedisqualified
Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Rodrigo Javier  Manzo Martinez UruguayUruguaydisqualified
Jaleni Pedro Matthews-IfillBarbadosBarbadosdisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonSwedenSweden27:59
2Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:48+2:49
3Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia30:49+2:50
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark31:24+3:25
5Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand31:39+3:40
6Mari FastingNorwayNorway31:53+3:54
7Saila KinniFinlandFinland32:20+4:21
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:23+4:24
9Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:47+4:48
10Celine DodinFranceFrance33:33+5:34
11Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland33:54+5:55
12Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:04+6:05
13Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia35:08+7:09
14Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine35:38+7:39
15Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland35:43+7:44
16Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain37:10+9:11
17Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia38:32+10:33
18Nicole ScaletItalyItaly39:53+11:54
19Carol RossCanadaCanada40:27+12:28
20Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium40:34+12:35
21Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:37+12:38
22Naoko KanoJapanJapan41:26+13:27
23Patricia CarausanRomaniaRomania42:56+14:57
24Anna BillerGermanyGermany43:52+15:53
25Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey44:42+16:43
26Hannah Culberg BurgessUnited StatesUnited States47:55+19:56
27Yingwei WangChinaChina1:01:13+33:14
28Shu Chen TsaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:05:36+37:37
29Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisBrazilBrazil1:07:22+39:23
Dawn-Marie Justine FieldsBarbadosBarbadosdisqualified
Marta ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World