International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 13 August 2011

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:08:57
2Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:12:09+3:12
3Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:12:47+3:50
4Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:07+4:10
5Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:17+5:20
6Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:14:23+5:26
7Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:14:51+5:54
8Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:15:43+6:46
9Markus LangAustriaAustria1:16:37+7:40
10Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:54+7:57
11Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:17:48+8:51
12Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia1:18:02+9:05
13Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:19:26+10:29
14Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:19:59+11:02
15Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:21:34+12:37
16Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:23:31+14:34
17Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:26:30+17:33
18Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:12+19:15
19Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:28:34+19:37
20Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark1:28:38+19:41
21Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:31:47+22:50
22Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:33:01+24:04
23Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:33:41+24:44
24Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:34:13+25:16
25Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain1:34:42+25:45
26Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand1:35:28+26:31
27Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:39:03+30:06
28Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland1:47:32+38:35
29Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:52:31+43:34
30Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:58:28+49:31
31Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium2:04:45+55:48
32Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of2:07:05+58:08
33Pan RuiChinaChina2:25:01+1:16:04
Alen GavarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Alexandros KambouropoulosGreeceGreecedisqualified
Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Joung-Man MoonKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Gerald YipHong KongHong Kongdisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland50:41
2Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway51:58+1:17
3Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:21+1:40
4Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine55:59+5:18
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden56:18+5:37
6Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:19+5:38
7Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:19+6:38
8Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia57:31+6:50
9Ursula KadanAustriaAustria57:43+7:02
10Lea VercellottiFranceFrance58:43+8:02
11Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark59:27+8:46
12Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:40+8:59
13Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:24+10:43
14Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:04:36+13:55
15Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania1:05:47+15:06
16Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:05:55+15:14
17Nicole ScaletItalyItaly1:06:13+15:32
18Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:06:41+16:00
19Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:08:20+17:39
20Grete GutmannEstoniaEstonia1:12:46+22:05
21Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary1:14:22+23:41
22Daria LajnPolandPoland1:15:03+24:22
23Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:16:16+25:35
24Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:21:19+30:38
25Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:30:12+39:31
Hyun-Ju ChoiKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Mingyue ZhuChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org