International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 13 August 2011

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:03:14
2 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:09:22 +6:08
3 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:09:56 +6:42
4 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:10:06 +6:52
5 Olle Bostrom Sweden 1:11:12 +7:58
6 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:11:18 +8:04
7 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:12:03 +8:49
8 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:12:57 +9:43
9 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:13:08 +9:54
10 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:14:26 +11:12
11 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 1:15:56 +12:42
12 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 1:16:41 +13:27
13 Jonne Lehto Finland 1:17:36 +14:22
14 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:18:06 +14:52
15 Chris Forne New Zealand 1:18:39 +15:25
16 Ovidiu Mutiu Romania 1:22:00 +18:46
17 Hector Haines United Kingdom 1:22:14 +19:00
18 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:22:43 +19:29
19 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 1:25:40 +22:26
20 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 1:27:31 +24:17
21 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 1:27:36 +24:22
22 Rob Preston Australia 1:27:42 +24:28
23 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 1:27:51 +24:37
24 Dai Yagishita Japan 1:33:47 +30:33
25 Darren Burke Ireland 1:34:26 +31:12
26 Dejan Popovic Serbia 1:35:23 +32:09
27 Jeroen Hoekx Belgium 1:36:41 +33:27
28 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 1:36:58 +33:44
29 Javier Ruiz de la Herran Spain 1:37:13 +33:59
30 Damian Konotopetz Canada 1:37:57 +34:43
31 Diogo Miguel Portugal 1:39:51 +36:37
32 Jordan Laughlin United States 1:43:42 +40:28
33 Oleksandr Perstnev Moldova, Republic of 1:46:14 +43:00
34 Guy Sabo-Bar Israel 1:53:53 +50:39
35 Zhihui Yi China 2:14:24 +1:11:10
36 Fabio Inacio Da Cruz Weis Brazil 2:26:03 +1:22:49
Sam Choi Lam Hong Kong disqualified
Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands disqualified
Byung-Gu Ryu Korea, Republic of disqualified
Konstantinos Stamoulis Greece disqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Signe Soes Denmark 49:51
2 Annika Billstam Sweden 52:08 +2:17
3 Sara Luscher Switzerland 52:58 +3:07
4 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 55:20 +5:29
5 Karina Fershalova Russian Federation 56:14 +6:23
6 Claire Ward United Kingdom 56:24 +6:33
7 Mari Fasting Norway 58:22 +8:31
8 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 58:50 +8:59
9 Celine Dodin France 1:00:43 +10:52
10 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 1:03:49 +13:58
11 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 1:04:20 +14:29
12 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:04:30 +14:39
13 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 1:04:34 +14:43
14 Carol Ross Canada 1:07:44 +17:53
15 Laura Vike Latvia 1:10:51 +21:00
16 Liis Johanson Estonia 1:11:03 +21:12
17 Penny Kane New Zealand 1:11:04 +21:13
18 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 1:12:18 +22:27
19 Regina Bertoti Hungary 1:22:55 +33:04
20 Alexandra Jospe United States 1:24:14 +34:23
21 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 1:24:44 +34:53
22 Olena Strugalova Ukraine 1:29:18 +39:27
23 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:38:48 +48:57
24 Vinka Vukmanovic Kvocie Croatia 1:41:22 +51:31
25 Yingwei Wang China 1:43:33 +53:42
Marie Sekiya Japan disqualified
Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis Brazil disqualified
Marta Zdravkovic Serbia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org