International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 13 August 2011

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Julian DentMen (40)1:22:19+14:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Vanessa RoundWomen (29)58:50+12:17

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Wolfgang SiegertMen (40)1:25:13+17:30

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zlatko KamenarovMen (40)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (29)53:48+7:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Will CritchleyMen (40)1:43:43+36:00

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Louise OramWomen (29)58:40+12:07

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Xiang LiMen (40)1:52:22+44:39

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Shuangyan HaoWomen (29)56:17+9:44

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Matjaz StanfelMen (40)1:32:07+24:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Daniel HajekMen (40)1:25:09+17:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaWomen (29)46:33

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Christian ChristensenMen (40)1:20:25+12:42

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Signe KlintingWomen (29)1:00:23+13:50

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Olle KarnerMen (40)1:17:50+10:07

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Kirti RebaneWomen (29)1:04:59+18:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Pasi IkonenMen (40)1:10:38+2:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Merja RantanenWomen (29)48:42+2:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Francois GononMen (40)1:07:43

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Amelie ChataingWomen (29)50:01+3:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Hana BajtosovaWomen (29)1:08:41+22:08

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Christoph BrandtMen (40)1:43:28+35:45

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Christiane TrosseWomen (29)1:12:28+25:55

Greece

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Grigorios KalogeropoulosMen (40)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Adam KovacsMen (40)1:25:13+17:30

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ildiko SzerencsiWomen (29)1:13:16+26:43

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Marcus PinkerMen (40)1:47:55+40:12

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Aislinn KendallWomen (29)1:01:20+14:47

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Pavel GvozdevMen (40)1:26:23+18:40

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Alessio TenaniMen (40)1:27:04+19:21

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Michela GuizzardiWomen (29)57:52+11:19

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ryo KobayashiMen (40)1:50:07+42:24

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Eriko IdeWomen (29)1:38:42+52:09

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ha Tae HyunMen (40)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Kalvis MihailovsMen (40)1:22:13+14:30

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Kristine Bertuka KokinaWomen (29)1:11:10+24:37

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Simonas KrepstaMen (40)1:18:24+10:41

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (29)54:35+8:02

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nikola MitkoskiMen (40)disqualified

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Meri CkripeskaWomen (29)disqualified

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ivan FomiciovMen (40)disqualified

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark HeikoopMen (40)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Michael AdamsMen (40)1:28:40+20:57

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lizzie InghamWomen (29)52:27+5:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Olav LundanesMen (40)1:08:38+0:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (29)50:23+3:50

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Aleksander BernaciakMen (40)1:34:24+26:41

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Tiago  Leal Gingao Men (40)1:45:25+37:42

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ionut ZincaMen (40)1:27:02+19:19

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Irina MaiorescuWomen (29)1:08:08+21:35

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Valentin NovikovMen (40)1:10:59+3:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Julia NovikovaWomen (29)54:22+7:49

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Igor VukovicMen (40)2:00:46+53:03

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27SlańĎana JovanovicWomen (29)1:22:23+35:50

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ondrej PijakMen (40)1:23:17+15:34

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Andraz HribarMen (40)1:25:54+18:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Biel Rafols PerramonMen (40)1:30:24+22:41

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (29)57:59+11:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5David AnderssonMen (40)1:11:24+3:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Helena JanssonWomen (29)49:05+2:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Daniel HubmannMen (40)1:12:41+4:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Bettina AebiWomen (29)56:38+10:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ahmet KacmazMen (40)1:49:24+41:41

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (40)1:18:24+10:41

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Olga SlutaWomen (29)1:08:34+22:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Douglas TullieMen (40)1:18:36+10:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Helen PalmerWomen (29)58:24+11:51

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Wyatt RileyMen (40)1:46:26+38:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Alison CrockerWomen (29)56:00+9:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org