Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 13 August 2011

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Francois Gonon France 1:07:43
2 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:08:38 +0:55
3 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:10:38 +2:55
4 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:10:59 +3:16
5 David Andersson Sweden 1:11:24 +3:41
6 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:12:41 +4:58
7 Olle Karner Estonia 1:17:50 +10:07
8 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:18:24 +10:41
8 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:18:24 +10:41
10 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 1:18:36 +10:53
11 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:20:25 +12:42
12 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 1:22:13 +14:30
13 Julian Dent Australia 1:22:19 +14:36
14 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 1:23:17 +15:34
15 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 1:25:09 +17:26
16 Adam Kovacs Hungary 1:25:13 +17:30
16 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 1:25:13 +17:30
18 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 1:25:54 +18:11
19 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 1:26:23 +18:40
20 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:27:02 +19:19
21 Alessio Tenani Italy 1:27:04 +19:21
22 Michael Adams New Zealand 1:28:40 +20:57
23 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 1:30:24 +22:41
24 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 1:32:07 +24:24
25 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:34:24 +26:41
26 Christoph Brandt Germany 1:43:28 +35:45
27 Will Critchley Canada 1:43:43 +36:00
28 Tiago  Leal Gingao  Portugal 1:45:25 +37:42
29 Wyatt Riley United States 1:46:26 +38:43
30 Marcus Pinker Ireland 1:47:55 +40:12
31 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 1:49:24 +41:41
32 Ryo Kobayashi Japan 1:50:07 +42:24
33 Xiang Li China 1:52:22 +44:39
34 Igor Vukovic Serbia 2:00:46 +53:03
Ivan Fomiciov Moldova, Republic of disqualified
Mark Heikoop Netherlands disqualified
Ha Tae Hyun Korea, Republic of disqualified
Grigorios Kalogeropoulos Greece disqualified
Zlatko Kamenarov Bulgaria disqualified
Nikola Mitkoski Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of disqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 46:33
2 Merja Rantanen Finland 48:42 +2:09
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 49:05 +2:32
4 Amelie Chataing France 50:01 +3:28
5 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 50:23 +3:50
6 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 52:27 +5:54
7 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 53:48 +7:15
8 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 54:22 +7:49
9 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 54:35 +8:02
10 Alison Crocker United States 56:00 +9:27
11 Shuangyan Hao China 56:17 +9:44
12 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 56:38 +10:05
13 Michela Guizzardi Italy 57:52 +11:19
14 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 57:59 +11:26
15 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 58:24 +11:51
16 Louise Oram Canada 58:40 +12:07
17 Vanessa Round Australia 58:50 +12:17
18 Signe Klinting Denmark 1:00:23 +13:50
19 Aislinn Kendall Ireland 1:01:20 +14:47
20 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:04:59 +18:26
21 Irina Maiorescu Romania 1:08:08 +21:35
22 Olga Sluta Ukraine 1:08:34 +22:01
23 Hana Bajtosova France 1:08:41 +22:08
24 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 1:11:10 +24:37
25 Christiane Trosse Germany 1:12:28 +25:55
26 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 1:13:16 +26:43
27 SlańĎana Jovanovic Serbia 1:22:23 +35:50
28 Eriko Ide Japan 1:38:42 +52:09
Meri Ckripeska Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org