Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 13 August 2011

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Francois GononFranceFrance1:07:43
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:08:38+0:55
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:10:38+2:55
4Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:59+3:16
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:11:24+3:41
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:41+4:58
7Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:17:50+10:07
8Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:18:24+10:41
8Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine1:18:24+10:41
10Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:36+10:53
11Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:20:25+12:42
12Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:22:13+14:30
13Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:22:19+14:36
14Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:23:17+15:34
15Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:09+17:26
16Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:25:13+17:30
16Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:25:13+17:30
18Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:25:54+18:11
19Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:26:23+18:40
20Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:27:02+19:19
21Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:27:04+19:21
22Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:40+20:57
23Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:30:24+22:41
24Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia1:32:07+24:24
25Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:34:24+26:41
26Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:43:28+35:45
27Will CritchleyCanadaCanada1:43:43+36:00
28Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal1:45:25+37:42
29Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:46:26+38:43
30Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:47:55+40:12
31Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey1:49:24+41:41
32Ryo KobayashiJapanJapan1:50:07+42:24
33Xiang LiChinaChina1:52:22+44:39
34Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia2:00:46+53:03
Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Ha Tae HyunKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Grigorios KalogeropoulosGreeceGreecedisqualified
Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Nikola MitkoskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!