International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 24 July 2011

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Patrick SaileMen (32)53:41+16:43

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Brian MayMen (32)36:58

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Will CritchleyMen (32)38:04+1:06

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Brent LangbakkMen (32)40:10+3:12

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Magnus JohanssonMen (32)40:59+4:01

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Steven GraupnerMen (32)41:15+4:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Eric KempMen (32)41:33+4:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mike WaddingtonMen (32)43:29+6:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jeffrey TeutschMen (32)44:28+7:30

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Forest PearsonMen (32)46:03+9:05

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Nick Duca Men (32)50:23+13:25

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ross BurnettMen (32)52:22+15:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Robbie AndersonMen (32)52:52+15:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Damian KonotopetzMen (32)56:15+19:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Randy KempMen (32)1:01:33+24:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jon TorranceMen (32)1:05:28+28:30

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Alex TeutschMen (32)1:07:18+30:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Chris SigvaldasonMen (32)1:24:48+47:50

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Troy Nipen-BarrieMen (32)1:28:51+51:53

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Thomas GraupnerMen (32)1:29:28+52:30

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Raymond ChungMen (32)1:46:27+1:09:29

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nikolay RyabkovMen (32)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael SmithMen (32)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nathan  BarrettMen (32)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Louise OramWomen (12)33:44

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Carol RossWomen (12)35:31+1:47

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Pam JamesWomen (12)37:09+3:25

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Katherine ScheckWomen (12)41:30+7:46

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Claire CritchleyWomen (12)41:46+8:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Andrea BalakovaWomen (12)43:34+9:50

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sarah BrandrethWomen (12)46:32+12:48

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Abbigail MayWomen (12)47:36+13:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Meghan RanceWomen (12)51:06+17:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Zbynek CerninMen (32)1:04:25+27:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Geir MoholdtMen (32)48:05+11:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Christian Karlden  Faruga Men (32)47:29+10:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marcus Karlden  Faruga Men (32)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Karin FagerlindWomen (12)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Severin OeschgerMen (32)1:04:19+27:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Martin SacherMen (32)1:07:12+30:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marianne JoggiWomen (12)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Galina PetrenkoWomen (12)51:35+17:51

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ian MooreMen (32)56:02+19:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Greg WalkerMen (32)58:26+21:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org