International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Western Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Western Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 17 July 2011

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Patrick SaileMen (21)1:56:27+25:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Will CritchleyMen (21)1:30:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Patrick GoeresMen (21)1:34:56+4:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Robbie AndersonMen (21)1:36:28+5:36

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Eric KempMen (21)1:38:25+7:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Magnus JohanssonMen (21)1:41:57+11:05

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Brian MayMen (21)1:45:54+15:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jon TorranceMen (21)1:52:25+21:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Steven GraupnerMen (21)2:04:27+33:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jeffrey TeutschMen (21)2:25:50+54:58

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Damian KonotopetzMen (21)2:49:46+1:18:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thomas GraupnerMen (21)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Chris SigvaldasonMen (21)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nathan  BarrettMen (21)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Troy Nipen-BarrieMen (21)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Louise OramWomen (10)1:27:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Carol RossWomen (10)1:40:39+13:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Pam JamesWomen (10)1:41:26+14:11

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Katherine ScheckWomen (10)1:47:25+20:10

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Andrea BalakovaWomen (10)1:57:54+30:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Claire CritchleyWomen (10)2:16:53+49:38

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sarah BrandrethWomen (10)2:17:35+50:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Abbigail MayWomen (10)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Meghan RanceWomen (10)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Oldrich JanecekMen (21)2:21:15+50:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Christian Karlden  Faruga Men (21)1:42:31+11:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Martin SacherMen (21)1:58:34+27:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Severin OeschgerMen (21)2:39:12+1:08:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marianne JoggiWomen (10)2:36:49+1:09:34

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ian MooreMen (21)1:58:05+27:13

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Greg WalkerMen (21)2:12:30+41:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org