International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kopaonik Open 2011

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kopaonik Open 2011
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 16 July 2011

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria43:42
2Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria43:51+0:09
3Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria46:47+3:05
4Jiri KrejcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:50+4:08
5Sergey BorovkovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:54+4:12
6Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria48:11+4:29
7Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway50:32+6:50
8Maxim NarvatovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:21+8:39
9Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway52:30+8:48
10Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria53:40+9:58
11Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria54:27+10:45
12Slobodan IvkovicSerbiaSerbia56:43+13:01
13Vrabec PaclikCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:04+15:22
14Milan KovacevicSerbiaSerbia59:41+15:59
15Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia1:00:16+16:34
16Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:00:48+17:06
17Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia1:01:17+17:35
18Vojtech KrajicekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:29+17:47
19Stoyan GospodinovBulgariaBulgaria1:02:31+18:49
19Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia1:02:31+18:49
21Dorde ArizanovicSerbiaSerbia1:06:46+23:04
22Florin TuncuRomaniaRomania1:08:00+24:18
23Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria1:11:18+27:36
24Vladimir TokalicSerbiaSerbia1:14:31+30:49
25Stevan RoksandicSerbiaSerbia1:15:04+31:22
26Tzvetan TodorovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:30+31:48
27Stevo CosovicSerbiaSerbia1:16:24+32:42
28Adem AtesTurkeyTurkey1:19:07+35:25
29Sasa VojnovicSerbiaSerbia1:19:31+35:49
30Mrgud PajkoSerbiaSerbia1:23:45+40:03
31Petr JahnCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:09+41:27
32Ondrej PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:15+41:33
33Vladan RadanovicSerbiaSerbia1:32:45+49:03
34Bojan ZolnajSerbiaSerbia1:37:19+53:37
35Nedeljko KarpicSerbiaSerbia1:41:05+57:23
Bilal DemirciTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Dragan DokmanovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Marko GrujicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Slobodan VeljovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria47:05
2Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria50:53+3:48
3Lina BackstromSwedenSweden51:42+4:37
4SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia52:48+5:43
5Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania56:56+9:51
6Marta ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbia1:02:09+15:04
7Zlatimira ZhechevaBulgariaBulgaria1:03:10+16:05
8Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia1:11:58+24:53
9Marija VeljkovicSerbiaSerbia1:15:09+28:04
10Radmila SuljagicSerbiaSerbia1:18:45+31:40
11Silvia ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:20:55+33:50
12Maja CosicSerbiaSerbia1:22:57+35:52
13Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:23:04+35:59
14Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:23:21+36:16
15Aleksandra JelicSerbiaSerbia1:48:49+1:01:44
16Tijana ZecevicSerbiaSerbia1:49:20+1:02:15
17Katica RisticSerbiaSerbia2:12:08+1:25:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org