International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Fin5 Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Fin5 Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 13 July 2011

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland16:24
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland16:26+0:02
3David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia16:27+0:03
4Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland16:32+0:08
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland16:34+0:10
6Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland16:40+0:16
7Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:41+0:17
8Vili NiemiFinlandFinland16:44+0:20
9Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:45+0:21
10Tuomas KariFinlandFinland16:47+0:23
11Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland16:48+0:24
12Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:50+0:26
13Matti KivelaFinlandFinland16:51+0:27
14Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:52+0:28
15Jere PajunenFinlandFinland16:54+0:30
16Antti VainioFinlandFinland16:55+0:31
17Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:56+0:32
18Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland17:01+0:37
18Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland17:01+0:37
18Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland17:01+0:37
18Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland17:01+0:37
22Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia17:04+0:40
22Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland17:04+0:40
24Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:08+0:44
25Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia17:10+0:46
25Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia17:10+0:46
27Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland17:11+0:47
28Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland17:27+1:03
29Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland17:28+1:04
30Fredric PortinFinlandFinland17:33+1:09
31Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland17:37+1:13
32Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:38+1:14
33Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland17:44+1:20
33Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland17:44+1:20
35Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland17:50+1:26
36Tomi MattilaFinlandFinland17:51+1:27
36Antti NurmonenFinlandFinland17:51+1:27
38Kalle LiukkonenFinlandFinland17:56+1:32
39Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland18:01+1:37
40Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland18:06+1:42
40Panu TeittinenFinlandFinland18:06+1:42
42Mikko SirenFinlandFinland18:16+1:52
43Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland18:24+2:00
44Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:27+2:03
45Petteri HuikkoFinlandFinland18:29+2:05
45Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:29+2:05
47Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland18:30+2:06
48Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland18:33+2:09
49Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland18:35+2:11
50Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland18:38+2:14
51Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland18:44+2:20
52Juha TommilaFinlandFinland18:54+2:30
53Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland18:56+2:32
54Juho KinniFinlandFinland19:06+2:42
55Janne MankarlaFinlandFinland19:41+3:17
56Lauri PohjolaFinlandFinland19:56+3:32
57Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland20:00+3:36
58Marko TolliFinlandFinland20:26+4:02
Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:18
2Merja RantanenFinlandFinland17:00+0:42
3Venla NiemiFinlandFinland17:11+0:53
4Maija SianojaFinlandFinland17:16+0:58
5Inga DambeLatviaLatvia17:19+1:01
6Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:21+1:03
7Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:31+1:13
8Saila KinniFinlandFinland17:32+1:14
8Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:32+1:14
10Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland17:33+1:15
11Minna KauppiFinlandFinland17:36+1:18
12Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland17:38+1:20
13Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland17:39+1:21
14Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:44+1:26
15Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland18:01+1:43
16Heini WennmanFinlandFinland18:08+1:50
17Outi OjanenFinlandFinland18:13+1:55
18Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway18:21+2:03
18Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:21+2:03
20Mari VaananenFinlandFinland18:26+2:08
21Marika TeiniFinlandFinland18:28+2:10
22Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland18:30+2:12
23Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland18:36+2:18
24Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland18:39+2:21
25Aino LeskinenFinlandFinland18:49+2:31
25Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland18:49+2:31
27Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland18:51+2:33
28Susanna TervoFinlandFinland18:55+2:37
29Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland18:57+2:39
30Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:58+2:40
31Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland18:59+2:41
32Anna NarhiFinlandFinland19:05+2:47
33Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland19:10+2:52
34Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland19:14+2:56
35Ellu MunukkaFinlandFinland19:21+3:03
35Silja TarvonenFinlandFinland19:21+3:03
37Jenny PaulinFinlandFinland19:22+3:04
38Katja MjosundFinlandFinland19:46+3:28
39Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:50+3:32
40Liisa PulliFinlandFinland19:52+3:34
41Elisa KemppainenFinlandFinland19:57+3:39
42Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstonia20:01+3:43
43Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia20:08+3:50
44Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland21:22+5:04
Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org