International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Fin5 Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Fin5 Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 13 July 2011

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland16:24
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland16:26+0:02
3David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia16:27+0:03
4Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland16:32+0:08
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland16:34+0:10
6Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland16:40+0:16
7Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:41+0:17
8Vili NiemiFinlandFinland16:44+0:20
9Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:45+0:21
10Tuomas KariFinlandFinland16:47+0:23
11Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland16:48+0:24
12Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:50+0:26
13Matti KivelaFinlandFinland16:51+0:27
14Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:52+0:28
15Jere PajunenFinlandFinland16:54+0:30
16Antti VainioFinlandFinland16:55+0:31
17Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:56+0:32
18Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland17:01+0:37
18Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland17:01+0:37
18Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland17:01+0:37
18Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland17:01+0:37
22Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia17:04+0:40
22Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland17:04+0:40
24Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:08+0:44
25Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia17:10+0:46
25Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia17:10+0:46
27Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland17:11+0:47
28Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland17:27+1:03
29Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland17:28+1:04
30Fredric PortinFinlandFinland17:33+1:09
31Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland17:37+1:13
32Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:38+1:14
33Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland17:44+1:20
33Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland17:44+1:20
35Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland17:50+1:26
36Tomi MattilaFinlandFinland17:51+1:27
36Antti NurmonenFinlandFinland17:51+1:27
38Kalle LiukkonenFinlandFinland17:56+1:32
39Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland18:01+1:37
40Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland18:06+1:42
40Panu TeittinenFinlandFinland18:06+1:42
42Mikko SirenFinlandFinland18:16+1:52
43Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland18:24+2:00
44Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:27+2:03
45Petteri HuikkoFinlandFinland18:29+2:05
45Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:29+2:05
47Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland18:30+2:06
48Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland18:33+2:09
49Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland18:35+2:11
50Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland18:38+2:14
51Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland18:44+2:20
52Juha TommilaFinlandFinland18:54+2:30
53Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland18:56+2:32
54Juho KinniFinlandFinland19:06+2:42
55Janne MankarlaFinlandFinland19:41+3:17
56Lauri PohjolaFinlandFinland19:56+3:32
57Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland20:00+3:36
58Marko TolliFinlandFinland20:26+4:02
Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner