International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup 2011

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup 2011
Organiser: Croatia
Date: 19 June 2011

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ralph KornerGermanyGermany36:32
2Daniele PagliariItalyItaly36:59+0:27
3Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly38:51+2:19
4Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly39:24+2:52
5Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria40:14+3:42
6Markus PlohnAustriaAustria42:47+6:15
6Michael SbrizziItalyItaly42:47+6:15
8Sergiy MuchidinovUkraineUkraine43:33+7:01
9Michael BaggioItalyItaly44:10+7:38
10Miklos AntalHungaryHungary44:32+8:00
11Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania44:50+8:18
12Marco BezziItalyItaly46:35+10:03
13Gabor TurcsanHungaryHungary47:22+10:50
14Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States47:57+11:25
15Florian ArthoferAustriaAustria48:26+11:54
16Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia48:43+12:11
17Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway49:08+12:36
18Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria49:37+13:05
19Markus KautzGermanyGermany50:03+13:31
20Aaron GaioItalyItaly50:54+14:22
21Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia51:02+14:30
22Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria51:53+15:21
23Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria54:26+17:54
24Robert KovacsHungaryHungary54:57+18:25
25Bugar GergelyHungaryHungary55:15+18:43
26Mario StambukCroatiaCroatia1:00:02+23:30
27Nicholas SbrizziItalyItaly1:00:52+24:20
28Ferenc FeherHungaryHungary1:02:48+26:16
29Roland KohlbacherAustriaAustria1:02:57+26:25
30Dario StambukCroatiaCroatia1:03:02+26:30
31Simone BeniniItalyItaly1:08:55+32:23
32Eddy SandriItalyItaly1:09:26+32:54
33Thomas SchopsGermanyGermany1:10:25+33:53
34Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:14:21+37:49
35Dominik WelsPolandPoland1:17:37+41:05
36Michael KoiserAustriaAustria1:34:36+58:04

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary1:03:32
2Stephanie KillmannAustriaAustria1:10:42+7:10
3Nicole AneddaItalyItaly1:12:23+8:51
3Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia1:12:23+8:51
5Dunja Van de Riet UroicCroatiaCroatia1:13:57+10:25
6Agnes SzaboHungaryHungary1:14:11+10:39
7Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia1:14:26+10:54
8Britta MeissnerGermanyGermany1:14:31+10:59
9Tanja PretnarSloveniaSlovenia1:17:15+13:43
10Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:17:30+13:58
11Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania1:17:31+13:59
12Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:17:37+14:05
13Federica AneddaItalyItaly1:20:06+16:34
14Bernadett ElmontHungaryHungary1:22:02+18:30
15Patricia CarausanRomaniaRomania1:22:05+18:33
16Hanna KlimkowskaPolandPoland1:24:16+20:44
17Maria Chiara CrippaItalyItaly1:24:47+21:15
18Johanna GreinerGermanyGermany1:25:57+22:25
19Luca LajosHungaryHungary1:28:04+24:32
20Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany1:28:51+25:19
21Christina BezItalyItaly1:31:32+28:00
22Eva KailbauerAustriaAustria1:33:34+30:02
23Federica MaggioniItalyItaly1:39:20+35:48
24Marijana ZgelaCroatiaCroatia2:08:15+1:04:43
25Metka UdovicSloveniaSlovenia2:23:10+1:19:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org