International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 June 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:37:44
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:46+0:02
3Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:37:47+0:03
4Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:37:48+0:04
5Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:37:49+0:05
6Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:50+0:06
7Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:37:51+0:07
8Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:38:08+0:24
9Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:45+4:01
10Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:41:47+4:03
11Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:43:12+5:28
12Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:43:16+5:32
13Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:52+6:08
14Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:53+6:09
15Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:43:54+6:10
16Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:44:00+6:16
17Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:13+8:29
18Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:47:27+9:43
19Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:34+9:50
20Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:55+10:11
21Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:58+10:14
22Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden1:48:02+10:18
23Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:48:35+10:51
24Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmark1:50:18+12:34
25Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:30+12:46
26Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:49+13:05
27Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:50:54+13:10
28Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:52:50+15:06
29Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:55:16+17:32
30Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:55:32+17:48
31Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:57:47+20:03
32Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:58:40+20:56
33Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:56+23:12
34Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:02:03+24:19
35Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:04:30+26:46
36Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:06:09+28:25
37Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:07:31+29:47
38Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:11:57+34:13
Katarina LindenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021