International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 June 2011

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:46:28
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:47+1:19
3Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:47:48+1:20
4Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:48:09+1:41
5Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:10+1:42
6Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:48:13+1:45
7Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:48:16+1:48
8Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:17+1:49
9Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:48:18+1:50
10Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:23+1:55
11Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:25+1:57
12Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:49:32+3:04
13Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:25+3:57
14Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:27+3:59
15Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:41+4:13
16Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:50:56+4:28
17Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:50:58+4:30
18Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:51:00+4:32
19Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:51:01+4:33
20Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:19+4:51
21Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:51:24+4:56
22Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:42+7:14
23Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:01+7:33
24Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia1:55:45+9:17
25Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:55:46+9:18
26Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:09+9:41
27Piero TurraItalyItaly1:56:13+9:45
28Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:57:20+10:52
29Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:57:29+11:01
30Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:57:55+11:27
31Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:59:27+12:59
32Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:59:35+13:07
33Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland2:00:07+13:39
34Tobias OstromSwedenSweden2:00:10+13:42
35Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:37+14:09
36Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria2:02:25+15:57
37Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:30+16:02
38Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:02:31+16:03
39Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:45+16:17
40Johan GranathSwedenSweden2:02:59+16:31
41Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:03:13+16:45
42Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania2:03:45+17:17
43Loic LonchamptFranceFrance2:05:58+19:30
44Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:06:52+20:24
45Markus MartinelleSwedenSweden2:09:00+22:32
46Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:09:27+22:59
47Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:23+23:55
48Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia2:11:33+25:05
49Bjorn VolckerSwedenSweden2:11:43+25:15
50Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:12:56+26:28
51Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:50+27:22
52Ove SaetraNorwayNorway2:15:23+28:55
53Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:00+32:32
54Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia2:20:26+33:58
55Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:26:23+39:55
56Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway2:32:40+46:12
Simone GrecoItalyItalydisqualified
Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Tony LarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org