International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 June 2011

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:04:13
2Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:32+0:19
3Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:05:03+0:50
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:28+1:15
5Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:06:10+1:57
6Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:16+3:03
7Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:27+3:14
8Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:33+3:20
9Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:42+3:29
10Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:08:01+3:48
11Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:08:05+3:52
12Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:08:26+4:13
13Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:08:29+4:16
14Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:09:08+4:55
15Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:09:11+4:58
16Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:14+5:01
17Tobias OstromSwedenSweden1:10:12+5:59
18Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:26+6:13
19Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:10:35+6:22
20Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:41+6:28
21Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:55+6:42
22Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:36+7:23
23Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:22+8:09
24Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:12:38+8:25
25Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:29+9:16
26Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:13:35+9:22
27Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:36+9:23
28Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:13:44+9:31
28Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:13:44+9:31
30Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:14:23+10:10
30Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:14:23+10:10
32Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:14:35+10:22
33Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:14:41+10:28
34Piero TurraItalyItaly1:14:44+10:31
35Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:14:54+10:41
36Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:49+11:36
37Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:16:01+11:48
38Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia1:16:28+12:15
39Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:16:41+12:28
40Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:17:09+12:56
41Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:17:11+12:58
42Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:38+13:25
43Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:39+13:26
44Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:18:16+14:03
45Markus MartinelleSwedenSweden1:18:40+14:27
46Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:18:46+14:33
47Tony LarssonSwedenSweden1:19:58+15:45
48Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:05+15:52
49Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia1:20:35+16:22
50Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:40+16:27
51Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:23:28+19:15
52Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:24:31+20:18
53Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:25:16+21:03
54Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:25:40+21:27
55Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:26:45+22:32
56Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:15+23:02
57Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:30:36+26:23
58Simone GrecoItalyItaly2:11:04+1:06:51
Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland54:47
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:43+1:56
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria57:14+2:27
4Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland57:49+3:02
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:50+5:03
6Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance59:51+5:04
7Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland59:54+5:07
8Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:58+6:11
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:11+6:24
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:34+6:47
11Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:01:46+6:59
12Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:53+7:06
13Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:57+7:10
14Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:02:13+7:26
15Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:02:24+7:37
16Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:03:11+8:24
17Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:03:52+9:05
18Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:53+9:06
19Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:04:46+9:59
20Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:05:46+10:59
21Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:05:50+11:03
22Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:55+11:08
23Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:05:58+11:11
24Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:06:15+11:28
25Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:24+11:37
26Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:07:33+12:46
27Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden1:09:27+14:40
28Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:51+15:04
29Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+15:24
30Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:10:39+15:52
31Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:11:25+16:38
32Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:22+18:35
33Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:14:08+19:21
34Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:14:10+19:23
35Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:44+20:57
36Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:20:13+25:26
Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermanydisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Maret VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org