International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 June 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland54:47
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:43+1:56
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria57:14+2:27
4Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland57:49+3:02
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:50+5:03
6Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia59:51+5:04
7Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland59:54+5:07
8Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:58+6:11
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:11+6:24
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:34+6:47
11Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:01:46+6:59
12Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:53+7:06
13Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:57+7:10
14Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:02:13+7:26
15Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:02:24+7:37
16Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:03:11+8:24
17Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:03:52+9:05
18Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:53+9:06
19Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:04:46+9:59
20Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:05:46+10:59
21Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:05:50+11:03
22Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:55+11:08
23Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:05:58+11:11
24Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:06:15+11:28
25Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:24+11:37
26Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:07:33+12:46
27Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden1:09:27+14:40
28Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:51+15:04
29Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:11+15:24
30Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:10:39+15:52
31Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:11:25+16:38
32Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:22+18:35
33Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:14:08+19:21
34Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:14:10+19:23
35Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:44+20:57
36Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:20:13+25:26
Ann-Dorthe LisbygdDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermanydisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Maret VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021