International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2011

Men

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 15:49
2 Matthias Merz Switzerland 15:58 +0:09
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 15:59 +0:10
4 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 16:02 +0:13
5 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 16:05 +0:16
6 William Lind Sweden 16:09 +0:20
7 Erik Rost Sweden 16:13 +0:24
8 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 16:14 +0:25
9 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 16:17 +0:28
10 Anders Holmberg Sweden 16:24 +0:35
10 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 16:24 +0:35
12 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 16:29 +0:40
13 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 16:34 +0:45
14 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 16:41 +0:52
15 Mats Haldin Finland 16:43 +0:54
16 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 16:44 +0:55
17 Gustav Bergman Sweden 16:46 +0:57
18 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 16:47 +0:58
18 Tue Lassen Denmark 16:47 +0:58
20 Olav Lundanes Norway 16:52 +1:03
21 Audun Weltzien Norway 16:58 +1:09
22 Pasi Ikonen Finland 17:00 +1:11
23 Olle Bostrom Sweden 17:06 +1:17
24 Tero Fohr Finland 17:07 +1:18
25 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 17:09 +1:20
26 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 17:14 +1:25
27 Jonne Lehto Finland 17:15 +1:26
28 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 17:33 +1:44
Hannu Airila Finland disqualified
Johan Runesson Sweden disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 15:44
2 Lena Eliasson Sweden 15:52 +0:08
3 Annika Billstam Sweden 15:54 +0:10
4 Signe Soes Denmark 16:01 +0:17
5 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 16:07 +0:23
6 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 16:20 +0:36
7 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 16:31 +0:47
8 Merja Rantanen Finland 16:37 +0:53
9 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 16:48 +1:04
10 Maja Alm Denmark 16:49 +1:05
11 Amelie Chataing France 16:54 +1:10
11 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 16:54 +1:10
11 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 16:54 +1:10
14 Judith Wyder Switzerland 16:55 +1:11
15 Lina Strand Sweden 16:59 +1:15
16 Angela Wild Switzerland 17:01 +1:17
17 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 17:04 +1:20
18 Elise Egseth Norway 17:09 +1:25
19 Tone Wigemyr Norway 17:14 +1:30
20 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 17:15 +1:31
21 Sofie Johansson Sweden 17:21 +1:37
22 Mari Fasting Norway 17:27 +1:43
23 Outi Ojanen Finland 17:29 +1:45
24 Venla Niemi Finland 17:30 +1:46
25 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 17:41 +1:57
26 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 17:45 +2:01
27 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 17:58 +2:14
28 Claire Ward United Kingdom 18:03 +2:19
29 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 18:25 +2:41
30 Maria Rantala Finland 18:35 +2:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org