International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2011

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:49
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:58+0:09
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:59+0:10
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:02+0:13
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:05+0:16
6William LindSwedenSweden16:09+0:20
7Erik RostSwedenSweden16:13+0:24
8Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:14+0:25
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:17+0:28
10Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:24+0:35
10Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:24+0:35
12Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:29+0:40
13Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:34+0:45
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:41+0:52
15Mats HaldinFinlandFinland16:43+0:54
16Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:44+0:55
17Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden16:46+0:57
18Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway16:47+0:58
18Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark16:47+0:58
20Olav LundanesNorwayNorway16:52+1:03
21Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway16:58+1:09
22Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland17:00+1:11
23Olle BostromSwedenSweden17:06+1:17
24Tero FohrFinlandFinland17:07+1:18
25Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway17:09+1:20
26Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland17:14+1:25
27Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland17:15+1:26
28Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania17:33+1:44
Hannu AirilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Johan RunessonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden15:44
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:52+0:08
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden15:54+0:10
4Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark16:01+0:17
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07+0:23
6Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden16:20+0:36
7Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:31+0:47
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland16:37+0:53
9Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:48+1:04
10Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark16:49+1:05
11Amelie ChataingFranceFrance16:54+1:10
11Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:54+1:10
11Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+1:10
14Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:55+1:11
15Lina StrandSwedenSweden16:59+1:15
16Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:01+1:17
17Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden17:04+1:20
18Elise EgsethNorwayNorway17:09+1:25
19Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway17:14+1:30
20Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway17:15+1:31
21Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden17:21+1:37
22Mari FastingNorwayNorway17:27+1:43
23Outi OjanenFinlandFinland17:29+1:45
24Venla NiemiFinlandFinland17:30+1:46
25Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation17:41+1:57
26Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:45+2:01
27Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland17:58+2:14
28Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:03+2:19
29Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:25+2:41
30Maria RantalaFinlandFinland18:35+2:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org