International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Løvsprinten

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Løvsprinten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 June 2011

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway31:56
2Havard LucasenNorwayNorway32:22+0:26
3Isak BergmanSwedenSweden32:28+0:32
4Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway33:00+1:04
5Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden33:01+1:05
6Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway33:10+1:14
7Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway33:11+1:15
8Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway33:13+1:17
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway33:16+1:20
10Marius BjuganNorwayNorway33:19+1:23
11Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland33:57+2:01
12Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden34:34+2:38
13Mats DahlenFinlandFinland34:35+2:39
14Havard VassendenNorwayNorway34:38+2:42
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway34:50+2:54
16Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway34:55+2:59
17Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway34:59+3:03
18Magnus SvingheimNorwayNorway35:27+3:31
19Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway35:28+3:32
20Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark35:36+3:40
21Espen FiskumNorwayNorway35:43+3:47
22Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway35:45+3:49
23Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands35:47+3:51
24Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark35:48+3:52
25Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway35:58+4:02
26Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:08+4:12
27Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway36:14+4:18
28Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway36:37+4:41
29Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway36:54+4:58
29Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway36:54+4:58
31Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway36:59+5:03
32Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway37:09+5:13
33Jostein NorbechNorwayNorway37:26+5:30
34Kristian DalbyNorwayNorway37:29+5:33
35David GottfridssonNorwayNorway37:30+5:34
36Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway37:38+5:42
37Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway38:02+6:06
38Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway38:13+6:17
39Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway38:20+6:24
40Trygve OlsenNorwayNorway38:31+6:35
41Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:35+6:39
42Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway38:39+6:43
43Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria38:51+6:55
44Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway39:01+7:05
45Simen RustadNorwayNorway39:07+7:11
46Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway39:10+7:14
47Espen JakobsenNorwayNorway39:48+7:52
48Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway40:00+8:04
49Jan Tore LudvigsenNorwayNorway40:36+8:40
49Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway40:36+8:40
51Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway40:43+8:47
52Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark42:04+10:08
53Eirik RustadNorwayNorway42:45+10:49
54Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden43:50+11:54
55Rasmus  Skaare KorvaldNorwayNorway44:08+12:12
56Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark44:37+12:41
57Sigurd HynneNorwayNorway44:40+12:44
58Glenn Tore LolandNorwayNorway46:40+14:44
59Simen SmestadNorwayNorway49:12+17:16
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org