International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Løvsprinten

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Løvsprinten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 June 2011

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway31:56
2Havard LucasenNorwayNorway32:22+0:26
3Isak BergmanSwedenSweden32:28+0:32
4Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway33:00+1:04
5Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden33:01+1:05
6Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway33:10+1:14
7Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway33:11+1:15
8Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway33:13+1:17
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway33:16+1:20
10Marius BjuganNorwayNorway33:19+1:23
11Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland33:57+2:01
12Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden34:34+2:38
13Mats DahlenFinlandFinland34:35+2:39
14Havard VassendenNorwayNorway34:38+2:42
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway34:50+2:54
16Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway34:55+2:59
17Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway34:59+3:03
18Magnus SvingheimNorwayNorway35:27+3:31
19Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway35:28+3:32
20Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark35:36+3:40
21Espen FiskumNorwayNorway35:43+3:47
22Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway35:45+3:49
23Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway35:47+3:51
24Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark35:48+3:52
25Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway35:58+4:02
26Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:08+4:12
27Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway36:14+4:18
28Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway36:37+4:41
29Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway36:54+4:58
29Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway36:54+4:58
31Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway36:59+5:03
32Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway37:09+5:13
33Jostein NorbechNorwayNorway37:26+5:30
34Kristian DalbyNorwayNorway37:29+5:33
35David GottfridssonNorwayNorway37:30+5:34
36Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway37:38+5:42
37Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway38:02+6:06
38Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway38:13+6:17
39Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway38:20+6:24
40Trygve OlsenNorwayNorway38:31+6:35
41Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:35+6:39
42Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway38:39+6:43
43Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria38:51+6:55
44Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway39:01+7:05
45Simen RustadNorwayNorway39:07+7:11
46Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway39:10+7:14
47Espen JakobsenNorwayNorway39:48+7:52
48Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway40:00+8:04
49Jan Tore LudvigsenNorwayNorway40:36+8:40
49Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway40:36+8:40
51Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway40:43+8:47
52Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark42:04+10:08
53Eirik RustadNorwayNorway42:45+10:49
54Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden43:50+11:54
55Rasmus  Skaare KorvaldNorwayNorway44:08+12:12
56Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark44:37+12:41
57Sigurd HynneNorwayNorway44:40+12:44
58Glenn Tore LolandNorwayNorway46:40+14:44
59Simen SmestadNorwayNorway49:12+17:16
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway28:52
2Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:16+1:24
3Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway30:23+1:31
4Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:49+1:57
5Hanne SandstadNorwayNorway30:57+2:05
6Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway31:21+2:29
7Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway31:22+2:30
8Mari FastingNorwayNorway31:35+2:43
9Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway31:39+2:47
10Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway32:01+3:09
11Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway32:44+3:52
12Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway33:45+4:53
13Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway33:47+4:55
14Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway33:56+5:04
15Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria34:03+5:11
16Inger Liv Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway34:05+5:13
17Elin BjervaNorwayNorway34:49+5:57
18Gitte BromanderNorwayNorway35:22+6:30
19Marit KahrsNorwayNorway35:23+6:31
20Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway35:26+6:34
21Jennie RunessonSwedenSweden35:32+6:40
22Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway35:43+6:51
23Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany35:47+6:55
24Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway35:53+7:01
25Lone S. MolstadNorwayNorway35:57+7:05
26Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway36:22+7:30
27Agni  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway36:24+7:32
28Britta FismenNorwayNorway36:43+7:51
29Lene GodagerNorwayNorway37:41+8:49
30Elen Katrine SkjerveNorwayNorway37:44+8:52
31Katja Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway37:59+9:07
32Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway38:05+9:13
33Ane  Brevig Baldishol NorwayNorway38:10+9:18
34Isa Mari SandstadNorwayNorway38:17+9:25
35Pavla UdrzalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:26+9:34
36Ida Tiltnes ArnesenNorwayNorway39:12+10:20
37Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway39:20+10:28
38Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden39:23+10:31
39Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia40:07+11:15
40Siri VilbergNorwayNorway40:57+12:05
41Nikoline Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway41:12+12:20
42Asa FranzenNorwayNorway41:14+12:22
43Ingvild TomtaNorwayNorway41:54+13:02
44Kari SvingheimNorwayNorway41:59+13:07
45Ine HoviNorwayNorway42:27+13:35
46Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway42:58+14:06
47Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway43:04+14:12
48Marit IsachsenNorwayNorway44:34+15:42
49Kristin AastebolNorwayNorway46:07+17:15
50Martine AastebolNorwayNorway47:59+19:07
51Hanne VefsnmoNorwayNorway48:38+19:46
52Inger Anita TollehaugNorwayNorway50:27+21:35
53Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway53:01+24:09
54Trine Lise StromNorwayNorway53:28+24:36
55Silje  Hovi BorgeNorwayNorway55:01+26:09
56Ingvild BjorheiNorwayNorway55:54+27:02
57Marianne DaehliNorwayNorway56:20+27:28
58Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania58:32+29:40
Ingunn FristadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org