International Orienteering Federation

Official results for II Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 5 June 2011

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil57:23
2Jose Bortoli VanderleiBrazilBrazil1:00:42+3:19
3Joao KoltunBrazilBrazil1:00:43+3:20
4Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil1:00:54+3:31
5Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil1:01:23+4:00
6Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias BrazilBrazil1:02:10+4:47
7Gilmar StefflerBrazilBrazil1:04:31+7:08
8Gilson SchropferBrazilBrazil1:05:49+8:26
9Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti BrazilBrazil1:12:23+15:00
10Robson Figueira RengifoBrazilBrazil1:16:41+19:18
11Fabio Inacio Da Cruz WeisBrazilBrazil1:16:46+19:23
12Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraBrazilBrazil1:17:20+19:57
13Denis  Casarin Alcioni Tessele BrazilBrazil1:19:34+22:11
14Edson Almeida VianaBrazilBrazil1:22:18+24:55
15Ueverson Dionisio da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:22:23+25:00
16Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil1:22:44+25:21
17Gilberto CassolBrazilBrazil1:27:48+30:25
18Jean Carlos Ramos de OliveiraBrazilBrazil1:33:53+36:30
19Egon Erlei ZorzoBrazilBrazil1:43:05+45:42
20Thiago Costa MendesBrazilBrazil1:43:17+45:54
21Cristian CuelhoUruguayUruguay1:45:37+48:14
22Vandre  De Oliveira TimmBrazilBrazil1:58:58+1:01:35
23Vinicius Machado  Coelho BrazilBrazil1:59:19+1:01:56
24Marcos  Trindade Quelvi BrazilBrazil2:10:16+1:12:53
25Mauro DominguezUruguayUruguay2:10:50+1:13:27
26Andres VidelaUruguayUruguay2:22:53+1:25:30
27Fabio Mario  Da CostaBrazilBrazil2:26:43+1:29:20
28Elio Renard  Da Costa Crispim  BrazilBrazil2:29:41+1:32:18
29Rodrigo ManzoUruguayUruguay2:32:02+1:34:39
30Antonio Jose Paula da SilvaBrazilBrazil2:34:42+1:37:19
31Christian CostaUruguayUruguay2:56:23+1:59:00
Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazildisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil57:29
2Miriam Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:00:01+2:32
3Andreia  Da Silva MartinsBrazilBrazil1:04:00+6:31
4Sonia De ContiBrazilBrazil1:05:10+7:41
5Juliane Valeria De Carvalho MendoncaBrazilBrazil1:06:59+9:30
6Elaine Dalmares LenzBrazilBrazil1:17:47+20:18
7Soraya Goncalves CabralBrazilBrazil1:28:36+31:07
8Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisBrazilBrazil1:29:24+31:55
9Leticia  da Silva SaltoriBrazilBrazil1:39:35+42:06
10Elizete Rodrigues de AraujoBrazilBrazil1:45:04+47:35
11Rita  De Cassia ProchnowBrazilBrazil1:52:42+55:13
12Andressa Essy StribeBrazilBrazil1:54:57+57:28
13Rejane Berte De ContiBrazilBrazil2:15:50+1:18:21
Cinthia  Portes de Almeida BrazilBrazildisqualified
Tatiana  Verissimo de AndradeBrazilBrazildisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org