International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 June 2011

Men

55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 34:06
2 Jerker Lysell Sweden 34:30 +0:24
3 David Andersson Sweden 35:35 +1:29
4 Peter Oberg Sweden 35:57 +1:51
5 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 36:00 +1:54
6 Erik Ohlund Sweden 36:07 +2:01
7 Gustav Bergman Sweden 36:34 +2:28
8 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 36:40 +2:34
9 Johan Runesson Sweden 36:54 +2:48
10 Olle Bostrom Sweden 36:59 +2:53
11 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 37:39 +3:33
12 Olle Kalered Sweden 37:43 +3:37
13 Johan Modig Sweden 37:47 +3:41
14 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 37:55 +3:49
15 Erik Rost Sweden 38:08 +4:02
16 Mattias Millinger Sweden 38:10 +4:04
17 Jakob Loof Sweden 38:22 +4:16
18 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 38:41 +4:35
19 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 38:48 +4:42
20 Rune Olsen Denmark 39:02 +4:56
21 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 39:41 +5:35
22 Lukas Peterson Sweden 39:44 +5:38
23 Daniel Attas Sweden 40:00 +5:54
24 Rassmus Andersson Sweden 40:02 +5:56
25 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 40:18 +6:12
26 Oleksandr Marchuk Ukraine 40:22 +6:16
27 Josef Norldlund Sweden 40:30 +6:24
28 Mats Troeng Sweden 40:44 +6:38
29 Jonas Nordstrom Sweden 40:46 +6:40
30 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 40:47 +6:41
31 Joakim Svensk Sweden 41:09 +7:03
32 Emil Andersson Sweden 41:12 +7:06
33 Patrik Karlsson Sweden 41:39 +7:33
34 Jesper Lysell Sweden 41:48 +7:42
35 Erik Liljequist Sweden 41:52 +7:46
36 David Bejbom Sweden 41:54 +7:48
37 Joakim Hederskog Sweden 42:03 +7:57
38 Espen  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 42:40 +8:34
39 Oskar Carlborg Sweden 42:50 +8:44
40 Markus Adolfsson Sweden 43:19 +9:13
41 Gustav Nordstrom Sweden 43:26 +9:20
42 Kent Ohlsson Sweden 43:47 +9:41
43 Greger Tysk Sweden 44:03 +9:57
44 Erik Andersson Sweden 44:33 +10:27
45 Erik Engstrand Sweden 44:41 +10:35
46 Erik Martinsson Sweden 44:46 +10:40
47 Henrik Lofas Sweden 44:56 +10:50
48 Rickard Borjesson Sweden 45:14 +11:08
49 Thomas Carlsson Sweden 45:19 +11:13
50 Johan Nordlund Sweden 46:05 +11:59
Petter Eriksson Sweden disqualified
William Lind Sweden disqualified
Johan Lindberg Sweden disqualified
Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands disqualified
Victor Silvemark Sweden disqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Annika Billstam Sweden 34:13
2 Lena Eliasson Sweden 34:51 +0:38
3 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 36:39 +2:26
4 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 36:57 +2:44
5 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 38:43 +4:30
6 Lina Strand Sweden 38:49 +4:36
7 Emma Johansson Sweden 38:56 +4:43
8 Maria Magnusson Sweden 39:14 +5:01
9 Emma Andersson  Sweden 39:16 +5:03
10 Sofie Johansson Sweden 39:17 +5:04
11 Anna Persson Sweden 39:30 +5:17
12 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 39:55 +5:42
13 Kristin Lofgren Sweden 40:02 +5:49
14 Helena Karlsson Sweden 40:06 +5:53
15 Sofia Adolfsson Sweden 40:40 +6:27
16 Therese Klintberg Sweden 40:42 +6:29
17 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 40:50 +6:37
18 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 41:10 +6:57
19 Malin Leijon Lind Sweden 41:25 +7:12
20 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 41:26 +7:13
21 Tone Wigemyr Norway 41:49 +7:36
22 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 42:09 +7:56
23 Martina Karlsson Sweden 42:10 +7:57
24 Linnea Lidstrom Sweden 42:18 +8:05
25 Johanna Svensson Sweden 42:26 +8:13
26 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 42:33 +8:20
27 Anna Bachman Sweden 42:45 +8:32
28 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 42:52 +8:39
29 Camilla Engstrand Sweden 43:00 +8:47
30 Elin Dahlin Sweden 43:32 +9:19
31 Linnea Martinsson Sweden 43:34 +9:21
32 Anna Marsell Sweden 44:22 +10:09
33 Helena Andersson  Sweden 44:25 +10:12
34 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 44:32 +10:19
35 Elin Sjolander Sweden 44:39 +10:26
36 Louise Goethfors Sweden 44:56 +10:43
37 Sofia Holmgard Sweden 45:01 +10:48
38 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 45:09 +10:56
39 Johanna Oberg Sweden 45:22 +11:09
40 Frida Bakkman Sweden 45:50 +11:37
41 Emeli Pettersson Sweden 45:56 +11:43
42 Lina Backstrom Sweden 45:57 +11:44
43 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 46:21 +12:08
44 Kine Gulliksen Norway 46:28 +12:15
45 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 46:41 +12:28
46 Anna Forsberg Sweden 46:43 +12:30
47 Johanna Olsson Sweden 47:24 +13:11
48 Johanna Jonsson Sweden 48:11 +13:58
49 Malin Sand Sweden 48:31 +14:18
50 Ida Lindkvist Sweden 48:48 +14:35
51 Linda Larsson Sweden 49:10 +14:57
Nadiya Volynska Ukraine disqualified
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org