International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 June 2011

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway34:06
2Jerker LysellSwedenSweden34:30+0:24
3David AnderssonSwedenSweden35:35+1:29
4Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:57+1:51
5Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine36:00+1:54
6Erik OhlundSwedenSweden36:07+2:01
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden36:34+2:28
8Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden36:40+2:34
9Johan RunessonSwedenSweden36:54+2:48
10Olle BostromSwedenSweden36:59+2:53
11Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway37:39+3:33
12Olle KaleredSwedenSweden37:43+3:37
13Johan ModigSwedenSweden37:47+3:41
14Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden37:55+3:49
15Erik RostSwedenSweden38:08+4:02
16Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden38:10+4:04
17Jakob LoofSwedenSweden38:22+4:16
18Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden38:41+4:35
19Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden38:48+4:42
20Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark39:02+4:56
21Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden39:41+5:35
22Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden39:44+5:38
23Daniel AttasSwedenSweden40:00+5:54
24Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden40:02+5:56
25Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden40:18+6:12
26Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine40:22+6:16
27Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden40:30+6:24
28Mats TroengSwedenSweden40:44+6:38
29Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden40:46+6:40
30Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark40:47+6:41
31Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden41:09+7:03
32Emil AnderssonSwedenSweden41:12+7:06
33Patrik KarlssonSwedenSweden41:39+7:33
34Jesper LysellSwedenSweden41:48+7:42
35Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden41:52+7:46
36David BejbomSwedenSweden41:54+7:48
37Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden42:03+7:57
38Espen  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway42:40+8:34
39Oskar CarlborgSwedenSweden42:50+8:44
40Markus AdolfssonSwedenSweden43:19+9:13
41Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden43:26+9:20
42Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden43:47+9:41
43Greger TyskSwedenSweden44:03+9:57
44Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden44:33+10:27
45Erik EngstrandSwedenSweden44:41+10:35
46Erik MartinssonSwedenSweden44:46+10:40
47Henrik LofasSwedenSweden44:56+10:50
48Rickard BorjessonSwedenSweden45:14+11:08
49Thomas CarlssonSwedenSweden45:19+11:13
50Johan NordlundSwedenSweden46:05+11:59
Petter ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
William LindSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan LindbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Victor SilvemarkSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden34:13
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden34:51+0:38
3Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden36:39+2:26
4Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden36:57+2:44
5Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden38:43+4:30
6Lina StrandSwedenSweden38:49+4:36
7Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden38:56+4:43
8Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden39:14+5:01
9Emma Andersson SwedenSweden39:16+5:03
10Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden39:17+5:04
11Anna PerssonSwedenSweden39:30+5:17
12Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden39:55+5:42
13Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden40:02+5:49
14Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden40:06+5:53
15Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSweden40:40+6:27
16Therese KlintbergSwedenSweden40:42+6:29
17Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden40:50+6:37
18Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden41:10+6:57
19Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden41:25+7:12
20Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden41:26+7:13
21Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway41:49+7:36
22Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden42:09+7:56
23Martina KarlssonSwedenSweden42:10+7:57
24Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden42:18+8:05
25Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden42:26+8:13
26Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden42:33+8:20
27Anna BachmanSwedenSweden42:45+8:32
28Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:52+8:39
29Camilla EngstrandSwedenSweden43:00+8:47
30Elin DahlinSwedenSweden43:32+9:19
31Linnea MartinssonSwedenSweden43:34+9:21
32Anna MarsellSwedenSweden44:22+10:09
33Helena Andersson SwedenSweden44:25+10:12
34Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:32+10:19
35Elin SjolanderSwedenSweden44:39+10:26
36Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden44:56+10:43
37Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden45:01+10:48
38Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden45:09+10:56
39Johanna ObergSwedenSweden45:22+11:09
40Frida BakkmanSwedenSweden45:50+11:37
41Emeli PetterssonSwedenSweden45:56+11:43
42Lina BackstromSwedenSweden45:57+11:44
43Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden46:21+12:08
44Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway46:28+12:15
45Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:41+12:28
46Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden46:43+12:30
47Johanna OlssonSwedenSweden47:24+13:11
48Johanna JonssonSwedenSweden48:11+13:58
49Malin SandSwedenSweden48:31+14:18
50Ida LindkvistSwedenSweden48:48+14:35
51Linda LarssonSwedenSweden49:10+14:57
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org