International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 June 2011

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kalle DalinSwedenSweden38:20
2Mikael EliassonSwedenSweden39:50+1:30
3Pelle EngstrandSwedenSweden39:51+1:31
4Robbin KantarpSwedenSweden39:52+1:32
5Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus40:03+1:43
6Anton OstlinSwedenSweden40:33+2:13
7Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark40:37+2:17
8Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden40:52+2:32
9Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine41:07+2:47
10Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania41:18+2:58
11Johan IsraelssonSwedenSweden41:24+3:04
12Rasmus LeoSwedenSweden41:28+3:08
13Erik Blom  Folkesson SwedenSweden41:33+3:13
14Patrik LindSwedenSweden41:37+3:17
15Johan StrandSwedenSweden41:41+3:21
16Albert MollenSwedenSweden41:52+3:32
17Jonas BackstromSwedenSweden42:01+3:41
18Vladimir TregubovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:03+3:43
19Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden42:12+3:52
20Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden42:19+3:59
21Erik LindSwedenSweden42:36+4:16
22Anton TynongSwedenSweden42:51+4:31
23David LingforsSwedenSweden42:54+4:34
24Niklas OlofssonSwedenSweden43:20+5:00
25Hans PerssonSwedenSweden43:27+5:07
26Mattias AnderssonSwedenSweden43:29+5:09
27Erik HolmbergSwedenSweden43:59+5:39
28Anders CarlssonSwedenSweden44:09+5:49
29Johan AronssonSwedenSweden44:14+5:54
30Johan ErikssonSwedenSweden44:25+6:05
31Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden45:39+7:19
32Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden46:17+7:57
33Lars AkermanSwedenSweden46:26+8:06
34Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden46:34+8:14
35Mikael AnderssonSwedenSweden47:38+9:18
36Andreas HolmqvistSwedenSweden48:32+10:12
37Dan WesterNorwaySweden48:48+10:28
38Mattias EricssonSwedenSweden52:31+14:11
39Oskar MalmbergSwedenSweden52:53+14:33
40Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway59:27+21:07
Tomas HallmenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas JanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik PetterssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mandus RidefeltSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oskar VangellSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika OstmanSwedenSweden39:36
2Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden39:46+0:10
3Anna EnvallSwedenSweden40:27+0:51
4Alva OlssonSwedenSweden42:32+2:56
5Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden42:44+3:08
6Josefin AronssonSwedenSweden42:58+3:22
7Fredrika VangellSwedenSweden42:59+3:23
8Petra OlanderSwedenSweden43:05+3:29
9Lisa SilvemarkSwedenSweden44:10+4:34
10Lisa RonnolsSwedenSweden44:57+5:21
11Eva ElfvingSwedenSweden45:10+5:34
12Therese BergkvistSwedenSweden45:26+5:50
13Elin KarlssonSwedenSweden45:45+6:09
14Lisa CarlssonSwedenSweden45:51+6:15
15Hanna PalmSwedenSweden45:52+6:16
16Annika BjorkSwedenSweden46:03+6:27
17Bodil HalvarsonSwedenSweden46:18+6:42
18Lisa LarsenSwedenSweden46:38+7:02
19My WestlundSwedenSweden46:53+7:17
20Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria47:39+8:03
21Karin ElfvingSwedenSweden48:13+8:37
22Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:10+10:34
23Lena NordlundSwedenSweden50:47+11:11
24Karin HolmSwedenSweden51:01+11:25
25Linda NordinSwedenSweden52:16+12:40
26Linn BjurstromSwedenSweden53:12+13:36
27Sara SvenssonSwedenSweden53:47+14:11
28Linda JanssonSwedenSweden54:14+14:38
29Linn PetterssonSwedenSweden54:21+14:45
30Anastasia KrugleniaBelarusBelarus54:24+14:48
31Ulrika LindstamSwedenSweden54:25+14:49
32Sofie SihverSwedenSweden54:29+14:53
33Johanna LonnkvistSwedenSweden56:44+17:08
34Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria57:49+18:13
35Matilda JonssonSwedenSweden58:46+19:10
36Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:04+23:28
Emma Andersson SwedenSwedendisqualified
Petra BaljeuSwedenSwedendisqualified
Cecilia BerganderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johanna HallbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org