International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 30 April 2011

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia16:53
2Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia16:56+0:03
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia17:07+0:14
4Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia17:11+0:18
5Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia17:18+0:25
6Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia17:31+0:38
7Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:40+0:47
8Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia17:42+0:49
9Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia17:45+0:52
10Oscar PhillipsAustraliaAustralia17:48+0:55
11Max NeveAustraliaAustralia18:01+1:08
12Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia18:10+1:17
13Stuart LawrieAustraliaAustralia18:20+1:27
14James RobertsonAustraliaAustralia18:35+1:42
15Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia18:50+1:57
15Steve FletcherAustraliaAustralia18:50+1:57
17Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia18:54+2:01
18Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia19:16+2:23
19Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:21+2:28
20Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustralia19:39+2:46
21Kurt NeumannAustraliaAustralia19:40+2:47
22Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia20:00+3:07
23Bill MannAustraliaAustralia20:01+3:08
24Sten ClaessensAustraliaAustralia20:07+3:14
25John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia20:17+3:24
26Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia20:18+3:25
27Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia20:28+3:35
28Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia20:42+3:49
28Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia20:42+3:49
30Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand21:02+4:09
31Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong21:07+4:14
32Graham BraidAustraliaAustralia21:26+4:33
33Adrian DayAustraliaAustralia23:18+6:25
34Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia23:23+6:30
35Raphael NeukomAustraliaAustralia23:57+7:04
36Paul WilliamsAustraliaAustralia24:12+7:19
37Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia24:23+7:30
38Richard HyslopAustraliaAustralia26:53+10:00
39Paul DowlingAustraliaAustralia27:15+10:22
Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia16:24
2Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia17:03+0:39
3Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia17:09+0:45
4Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia17:22+0:58
5Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia17:28+1:04
6Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia17:41+1:17
7Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia17:50+1:26
8Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia17:52+1:28
9Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia18:03+1:39
10Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia18:33+2:09
11Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia18:37+2:13
11Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia18:37+2:13
13Sarah DunnageAustraliaAustralia19:06+2:42
14Lillian BurrillAustraliaAustralia19:18+2:54
15Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia19:44+3:20
16Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia20:05+3:41
17Jacqui DoyleAustraliaAustralia20:10+3:46
18Erin PostAustraliaAustralia20:13+3:49
19Georgia ParsonsAustraliaAustralia20:16+3:52
20Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia20:20+3:56
21Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia20:21+3:57
22Fern TomasAustraliaAustralia20:49+4:25
23Ceri PassAustraliaAustralia20:55+4:31
24Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia21:16+4:52
25Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia21:48+5:24
26Rebecca ButlerAustraliaAustralia22:19+5:55
27Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia22:35+6:11
28Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia23:17+6:53
29Cassandra WadeAustraliaAustralia23:20+6:56
30Emma CampbellAustraliaAustralia24:26+8:02
31Jessie WestAustraliaAustralia25:28+9:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org