International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjelstrom Trophy

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjelstrom Trophy
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 24 April 2011

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:46
2Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:16:38+1:52
3Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:16+2:30
4Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:26+3:40
5Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:46+4:00
6Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:06+4:20
7Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:51+6:05
8Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:53+6:07
9David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:29+6:43
10Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:51+7:05
11Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:55+7:09
12Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:03+7:17
13Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:22:04+7:18
14John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:29+7:43
15Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:56+9:10
16Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:40+9:54
17David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:25:27+10:41
18Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:36+10:50
19Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:52+11:06
20Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:13+11:27
21David HealyIrelandSweden1:26:16+11:30
22Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:26:20+11:34
23Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:16+12:30
24David AbramsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:39+12:53
24Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:27:39+12:53
26Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:27:43+12:57
27Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:30+13:44
28Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:29:30+14:44
29Colm HillIrelandIreland1:30:30+15:44
30Soren RiechersGermanyGermany1:30:37+15:51
31Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania1:32:07+17:21
32Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:34+17:48
33Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:33:01+18:15
34Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:30+18:44
35Albin PetterssonSwedenSweden1:35:29+20:43
36Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland1:35:45+20:59
37Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:36:24+21:38
38Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:36:53+22:07
39Matthew FranklinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:52+24:06
40Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:00+24:14
41Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:26+24:40
42Thomas BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:42+24:56
43Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:36+27:50
44Josh BeechUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:14+28:28
45Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:37+28:51
46Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:07+29:21
47Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland1:44:22+29:36
48Per WirehnNorwaySweden1:44:45+29:59
49Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:10+30:24
50Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:18+31:32
51Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:52+32:06
52Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark1:49:23+34:37
53Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:28+34:42
54Declan GrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:15+35:29
55Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:17+35:31
56Hugh CashellIrelandIreland1:50:28+35:42
57Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland1:50:31+35:45
58Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:34+35:48
59Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:11+36:25
60Arnis SaltumsLatviaLatvia1:55:10+40:24
61Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:14+42:28
62Brian FlannellyIrelandIreland1:59:35+44:49
63Glen RichardsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:55+56:09
64Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark2:12:34+57:48
65Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States2:25:38+1:10:52
66Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany2:26:41+1:11:55
67Simon ReeveUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:49+1:13:03
Gareth CandyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jonny GallierUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustriadisqualified
Alan LaneIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Keiran RocksIrelandIrelanddisqualified
James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:12
2Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:56+0:44
3Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:01:01+3:49
3Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:01+3:49
3Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:01+3:49
6Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:22+6:10
7Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:19+7:07
8Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:47+7:35
9Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:05:28+8:16
10Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:07+8:55
11Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:34+9:22
12Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:28+10:16
13Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:15+12:03
14Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:33+12:21
15Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:41+12:29
16Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:13+13:01
17Victoria StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:32+13:20
18Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:04+13:52
19Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:11:21+14:09
20Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:55+15:43
21Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:13:47+16:35
22Carol RossCanadaCanada1:17:15+20:03
23Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway1:17:53+20:41
24Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden1:18:44+21:32
25Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:37+22:25
26Alice ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:31+24:19
27Tomoko HoshinoJapanJapan1:26:26+29:14
28Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:00+29:48
29Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland1:27:13+30:01
30Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:27:37+30:25
31Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:21+35:09
32Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark1:33:58+36:46
33Sharon LuceyIrelandIreland1:56:11+58:59
Becky HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org