International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 April 2011

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:29:18
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:33:54+4:36
3William LindSwedenSweden1:34:20+5:02
4Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden1:35:04+5:46
5Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:35:59+6:41
6Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:36:54+7:36
7Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:39+8:21
8Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:48+9:30
9Olle BostromSwedenSweden1:39:06+9:48
10Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:40:03+10:45
11Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:40:53+11:35
12Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:41:17+11:59
13Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:41:20+12:02
14Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:41:31+12:13
15Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:46+12:28
16Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:34+13:16
17Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:42:42+13:24
18Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:42:46+13:28
19Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:51+13:33
20Erik RostSwedenSweden1:42:56+13:38
21Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:43:03+13:45
22Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:43:29+14:11
23Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:44:35+15:17
24Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:44:46+15:28
25Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:55+16:37
26Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden1:46:07+16:49
27Daniel AttasSwedenSweden1:46:45+17:27
28Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:47:50+18:32
29Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:48:06+18:48
30Erik Johansson SwedenSweden1:48:14+18:56
31Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:48:44+19:26
32Jesper LysellSwedenSweden1:49:04+19:46
33Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:49:32+20:14
34Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden1:50:15+20:57
35Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:50:42+21:24
36Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden1:50:56+21:38
37Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:51:05+21:47
38Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine1:51:47+22:29
39Henrik LofasSwedenSweden1:52:24+23:06
40Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:52:49+23:31
41Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden1:55:22+26:04
42Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark1:56:02+26:44
43Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:56:37+27:19
44Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:57:08+27:50
45Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:57:32+28:14
46Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:59:17+29:59
47Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:59:52+30:34
48Mattias EricssonSwedenSweden2:00:03+30:45
49Vladimir TregubovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:41+31:23
50Anton TynongSwedenSweden2:00:51+31:33
51Jakob JanssonSwedenSweden2:03:19+34:01
52Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden2:06:05+36:47
53Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine2:06:37+37:19
54Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark2:06:59+37:41
Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Patrik KarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Johan LindbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik PetterssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org