International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 April 2011

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:29:18
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:33:54+4:36
3William LindSwedenSweden1:34:20+5:02
4Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden1:35:04+5:46
5Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:35:59+6:41
6Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:36:54+7:36
7Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:39+8:21
8Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:48+9:30
9Olle BostromSwedenSweden1:39:06+9:48
10Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:40:03+10:45
11Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:40:53+11:35
12Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:41:17+11:59
13Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:41:20+12:02
14Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:41:31+12:13
15Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:46+12:28
16Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:34+13:16
17Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:42:42+13:24
18Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:42:46+13:28
19Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:51+13:33
20Erik RostSwedenSweden1:42:56+13:38
21Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:43:03+13:45
22Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:43:29+14:11
23Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:44:35+15:17
24Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:44:46+15:28
25Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:55+16:37
26Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden1:46:07+16:49
27Daniel AttasSwedenSweden1:46:45+17:27
28Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:47:50+18:32
29Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:48:06+18:48
30Erik Johansson SwedenSweden1:48:14+18:56
31Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:48:44+19:26
32Jesper LysellSwedenSweden1:49:04+19:46
33Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:49:32+20:14
34Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden1:50:15+20:57
35Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:50:42+21:24
36Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden1:50:56+21:38
37Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:51:05+21:47
38Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine1:51:47+22:29
39Henrik LofasSwedenSweden1:52:24+23:06
40Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:52:49+23:31
41Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden1:55:22+26:04
42Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark1:56:02+26:44
43Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:56:37+27:19
44Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:57:08+27:50
45Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:57:32+28:14
46Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:59:17+29:59
47Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:59:52+30:34
48Mattias EricssonSwedenSweden2:00:03+30:45
49Vladimir TregubovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:41+31:23
50Anton TynongSwedenSweden2:00:51+31:33
51Jakob JanssonSwedenSweden2:03:19+34:01
52Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden2:06:05+36:47
53Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine2:06:37+37:19
54Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark2:06:59+37:41
Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Patrik KarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Johan LindbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik PetterssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:12:53
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:16:37+3:44
3Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:18:11+5:18
4Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:07+6:14
5Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:20:29+7:36
6Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:21:22+8:29
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:21:28+8:35
8Anna PerssonSwedenSweden1:21:46+8:53
9Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden1:23:31+10:38
10Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway1:23:33+10:40
11Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:23:40+10:47
12Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:23:48+10:55
13Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:24:15+11:22
14Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden1:25:09+12:16
15Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:25:37+12:44
16Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:25:43+12:50
17Therese KlintbergSwedenSweden1:26:02+13:09
18Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:26:40+13:47
19Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden1:26:44+13:51
20Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:10+14:17
21Johanna ObergSwedenSweden1:27:55+15:02
22Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden1:28:02+15:09
23Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:28:36+15:43
24Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:28:48+15:55
25Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:59+16:06
26Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:00+16:07
27Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden1:29:18+16:25
28Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSweden1:30:13+17:20
29Martina KarlssonSwedenSweden1:30:43+17:50
30Rebecka OlssonSwedenSweden1:31:11+18:18
31Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:31:30+18:37
32Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:32:39+19:46
33Anna BachmanSwedenSweden1:32:50+19:57
34Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:33:47+20:54
35Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine1:34:30+21:37
36Johanna BergmanSwedenSweden1:34:32+21:39
37Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine1:35:53+23:00
38Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden1:36:10+23:17
39Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:36:43+23:50
40Daria LajnPolandPoland1:37:39+24:46
41Helene PerssonSwedenSweden1:38:03+25:10
42Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:21+25:28
43Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden1:38:38+25:45
44Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:40:18+27:25
45Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway1:40:46+27:53
46Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden1:42:35+29:42
47Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:43:33+30:40
48Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria1:44:28+31:35
49Nicole ScaletItalyItaly1:45:08+32:15
50Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:46:53+34:00
Maja AlmDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSwedendisqualified
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Lina StrandSwedenSwedendisqualified
Maria WestherSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org