International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 April 2011

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway1:32:41
2Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:35:38+2:57
3Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:35:57+3:16
4Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:36:02+3:21
5Olle KaleredSwedenSweden1:36:42+4:01
6Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:37:02+4:21
7Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:38:47+6:06
8Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:38:52+6:11
9Pelle EngstrandSwedenSweden1:39:32+6:51
10Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden1:39:33+6:52
11Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:42:21+9:40
12Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark1:42:23+9:42
13Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:42:24+9:43
14Christian HjalmarssonSwedenSweden1:42:58+10:17
15Johan StrandSwedenSweden1:43:15+10:34
16Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:19+10:38
17Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:43:50+11:09
18Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:43:55+11:14
19Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden1:44:08+11:27
20Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:44:10+11:29
21Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden1:45:36+12:55
22Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:45:51+13:10
23Markus LangAustriaAustria1:45:58+13:17
24Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:46:03+13:22
25Rasmus LeoSwedenSweden1:46:23+13:42
26Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland1:46:34+13:53
27Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:47:30+14:49
28Celestin CrespinFranceFrance1:47:45+15:04
29Anders KleistSwedenSweden1:50:14+17:33
30Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:17+17:36
31Mikael EliassonSwedenSweden1:50:24+17:43
32Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:50:32+17:51
33Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia1:50:52+18:11
34Tomas HallmenSwedenSweden1:51:05+18:24
35Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:42+19:01
36Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:16+20:35
37Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria1:54:06+21:25
38Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:32+21:51
39David LingforsSwedenSweden1:54:33+21:52
40Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:56:22+23:41
41Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:57:09+24:28
42Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:58:07+25:26
43Patrik LindSwedenSweden1:58:15+25:34
44Roman BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:05+26:24
45Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:14+26:33
46Marco SeppiItalyItaly2:00:34+27:53
47Robert KrugerGermanyGermany2:01:26+28:45
48Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria2:08:19+35:38
49Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:49+41:08
Jonas BackstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrancedisqualified
Anders CarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Anton OstlinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Klaus SchgagulerItalyItalydisqualified
Karl WalheimSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org